desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Duffield to Beeston

Mon 2018-11-19 00:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Duffield to Beeston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
East Midlands TrainsMatlock08:0308:34Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock07:36
Duffield08:0308:03
Derby08:1008:12
Spondon08:1608:16
Long Eaton08:2308:23
Attenborough08:3008:31
Beeston08:3408:34
Newark Castle09:20
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock09:0209:35Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock08:36
Duffield09:0209:02
Derby09:1009:12
Long Eaton09:2409:24
Attenborough09:3109:32
Beeston09:3509:35
Newark Castle10:25
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock10:0210:32Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock09:36
Duffield10:0210:02
Derby10:0910:12
Long Eaton10:2110:21
Attenborough10:2910:29
Beeston10:3210:32
Newark Castle11:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock11:0311:33Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock10:36
Duffield11:0211:03
Derby11:1011:12
Long Eaton11:2211:22
Attenborough11:2911:30
Beeston11:3311:33
Newark Castle12:29
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock12:0212:34Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock11:36
Duffield12:0212:02
Derby12:0912:11
Long Eaton12:2212:22
Attenborough12:3012:31
Beeston12:3412:34
Newark Castle13:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock13:0313:34Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock12:36
Duffield13:0213:03
Derby13:1013:12
Spondon13:1613:16
Long Eaton13:2313:23
Attenborough13:3013:31
Beeston13:3413:34
Newark Castle14:17
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock14:0314:33Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock13:36
Duffield14:0214:03
Derby14:1014:12
Long Eaton14:2214:22
Attenborough14:2914:30
Beeston14:3314:33
Newark Castle15:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMatlock15:0215:34Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Matlock14:36
Duffield15:0215:02
Derby15:1015:12
Long Eaton15:2215:23
Attenborough15:3015:31
Beeston15:3415:34
Newark Castle16:17
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Duffield timetables
None
Other Beeston timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..