desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dartford to Strood

Fri 2019-10-18 19:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dartford to Strood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th October
ThameslinkLuton19:28419:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:46
Dartford19:2719:28
Stone Crossing19:3219:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3419:34
Swanscombe19:3719:37
Northfleet19:3919:39
Gravesend19:4319:43
Higham19:4919:49
Strood (Kent)19:5419:55
Rainham (Kent)20:12
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:58420:241Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:16
Dartford19:5719:58
Stone Crossing20:0220:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0420:04
Swanscombe20:0720:07
Northfleet20:0920:09
Gravesend20:1320:13
Higham20:1920:19
Strood (Kent)20:2420:25
Rainham (Kent)20:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:28420:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:46
Dartford20:2720:28
Stone Crossing20:3220:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3420:34
Swanscombe20:3720:37
Northfleet20:3920:39
Gravesend20:4320:43
Higham20:4920:49
Strood (Kent)20:5420:55
Rainham (Kent)21:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:58421:241Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:18
Dartford20:5720:58
Stone Crossing21:0221:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0421:04
Swanscombe21:0721:07
Northfleet21:0921:09
Gravesend21:1321:13
Higham21:1921:19
Strood (Kent)21:2421:25
Rainham (Kent)21:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton21:28421:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:48
Dartford21:2721:28
Stone Crossing21:3221:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3421:34
Swanscombe21:3721:37
Northfleet21:3921:39
Gravesend21:4321:43
Higham21:4921:49
Strood (Kent)21:5421:55
Rainham (Kent)22:12
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton21:58422:241Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton20:18
Dartford21:5721:58
Stone Crossing22:0222:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0422:04
Swanscombe22:0722:07
Northfleet22:0922:09
Gravesend22:1322:13
Higham22:1922:19
Strood (Kent)22:2422:25
Rainham (Kent)22:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton22:28422:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton20:48
Dartford22:2722:28
Stone Crossing22:3222:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3422:34
Swanscombe22:3722:37
Northfleet22:3922:39
Gravesend22:4322:43
Higham22:4922:49
Strood (Kent)22:5422:55
Rainham (Kent)23:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton22:58423:241Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton21:18
Dartford22:5722:58
Stone Crossing23:0223:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0423:04
Swanscombe23:0723:07
Northfleet23:0923:09
Gravesend23:1323:13
Higham23:1923:19
Strood (Kent)23:2423:25
Rainham (Kent)23:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Dartford and Strood stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..