desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dartford to Peckham Rye

Tue 2019-11-12 15:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dartford to Peckham Rye
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
SoutheasternGravesend15:32216:113London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend15:20
Dartford15:3115:32
Barnehurst15:3915:39
Bexleyheath15:4215:42
Welling15:4515:45
Falconwood15:4815:48
Eltham15:5015:51
Kidbrooke15:5415:54
Blackheath15:5715:58
Lewisham16:0116:02
Nunhead16:0816:08
Peckham Rye16:1116:11
London Victoria16:25
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend16:02216:403London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend15:50
Dartford16:0116:02
Barnehurst16:0916:09
Bexleyheath16:1216:12
Welling16:1516:15
Falconwood16:1816:18
Eltham16:2016:21
Kidbrooke16:2416:24
Blackheath16:2716:28
Lewisham16:3116:32
Nunhead16:3716:37
Peckham Rye16:4016:40
London Victoria16:55
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend16:32217:103London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend16:20
Dartford16:3116:32
Barnehurst16:4016:40
Bexleyheath16:4216:43
Welling16:4616:46
Falconwood16:4816:48
Eltham16:5116:51
Kidbrooke16:5416:54
Blackheath16:5716:58
Lewisham17:0117:02
Nunhead17:0717:07
Peckham Rye17:1017:10
London Victoria17:25
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend17:02217:403London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend16:50
Dartford17:0117:02
Barnehurst17:0917:09
Bexleyheath17:1217:12
Welling17:1517:15
Falconwood17:1817:18
Eltham17:2017:21
Kidbrooke17:2417:24
Blackheath17:2717:28
Lewisham17:3117:32
Nunhead17:3717:37
Peckham Rye17:4017:40
London Victoria17:55
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend17:30218:103London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend17:18
Dartford17:2917:30
Barnehurst17:3717:38
Bexleyheath17:4017:41
Welling17:4417:44
Falconwood17:4617:46
Eltham17:4917:49
Kidbrooke17:5217:52
Blackheath17:5617:56
Lewisham17:5918:00
Nunhead18:0718:07
Peckham Rye18:1018:10
London Victoria18:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford18:08318:403London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford18:08
Bexleyheath18:1618:16
Eltham18:2218:23
Blackheath18:2818:28
Lewisham18:3118:32
Nunhead18:3718:37
Peckham Rye18:4018:40
London Victoria18:57
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford18:38119:093London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford18:38
Blackheath18:5418:55
Lewisham18:5819:00
Nunhead19:0719:07
Peckham Rye19:0919:09
London Victoria19:27
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford19:02219:403London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford19:02
Barnehurst19:0919:09
Bexleyheath19:1219:12
Welling19:1519:15
Falconwood19:1819:18
Eltham19:2019:21
Kidbrooke19:2419:24
Blackheath19:2719:28
Lewisham19:3119:32
Nunhead19:3719:37
Peckham Rye19:4019:40
London Victoria19:55
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Dartford and Peckham Rye stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Dartford timetables
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..