desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dartford to Elstree & Borehamwood

Mon 2018-08-20 19:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dartford to Elstree & Borehamwood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)19:15120:352LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)18:30
Dartford19:1419:15
Slade Green19:2019:21
Abbey Wood19:2719:28
Plumstead19:3119:31
Woolwich Arsenal19:3419:34
Charlton19:3919:40
Westcombe Park19:4219:42
Maze Hill19:4419:44
Greenwich19:4719:47
Deptford19:4919:50
London Bridge19:5719:58
London Blackfriars20:0420:04
City Thameslink20:0620:06
Farringdon20:0820:09
London St Pancras Ll20:1320:13
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2120:22
Mill Hill Broadway20:3020:31
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3520:35
Luton21:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)19:45221:052LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)18:58
Dartford19:4419:45
Slade Green19:4919:51
Abbey Wood19:5719:58
Plumstead20:0120:01
Woolwich Arsenal20:0420:04
Charlton20:0920:10
Westcombe Park20:1220:12
Maze Hill20:1420:14
Greenwich20:1720:17
Deptford20:1920:20
London Bridge20:2720:28
London Blackfriars20:3420:34
City Thameslink20:3620:36
Farringdon20:3820:39
London St Pancras Ll20:4320:43
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5120:52
Mill Hill Broadway21:0021:01
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0521:05
Luton21:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)20:45222:052BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)19:58
Dartford20:4420:45
Slade Green20:4920:51
Abbey Wood20:5720:58
Plumstead21:0121:01
Woolwich Arsenal21:0421:04
Charlton21:0921:10
Westcombe Park21:1221:12
Maze Hill21:1421:14
Greenwich21:1721:17
Deptford21:1921:20
London Bridge21:2721:28
London Blackfriars21:3421:34
City Thameslink21:3621:36
Farringdon21:3821:39
London St Pancras Ll21:4321:43
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:52
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:01
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0522:05
Bedford22:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)05:15106:362St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:36
Dartford05:1405:15
Slade Green05:2005:21
Abbey Wood05:2705:28
Plumstead05:3105:31
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34
Charlton05:3905:40
Westcombe Park05:4205:42
Maze Hill05:4405:44
Greenwich05:4705:47
Deptford05:4905:50
London Bridge05:5705:58
London Blackfriars06:0406:04
City Thameslink06:0606:06
Farringdon06:0806:09
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13
Kentish Town06:1806:18
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22
Cricklewood06:2406:25
Hendon06:2906:29
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36
St Albans City06:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)06:15207:362LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)05:30
Dartford06:1406:15
Slade Green06:2006:21
Abbey Wood06:2706:28
Plumstead06:3106:31
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34
Charlton06:3906:40
Westcombe Park06:4206:42
Maze Hill06:4406:44
Greenwich06:4706:47
Deptford06:4906:50
London Bridge06:5706:58
London Blackfriars07:0407:04
City Thameslink07:0607:06
Farringdon07:0807:09
London St Pancras Ll07:1307:13
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2107:22
Cricklewood07:2407:25
Hendon07:2907:29
Mill Hill Broadway07:3207:32
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3607:36
Luton08:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)07:15208:362LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:30
Dartford07:1407:15
Slade Green07:2007:21
Abbey Wood07:2707:28
Plumstead07:3107:31
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:34
Charlton07:3907:40
Westcombe Park07:4207:42
Maze Hill07:4407:44
Greenwich07:4707:47
Deptford07:4907:50
London Bridge07:5707:58
London Blackfriars08:0408:04
City Thameslink08:0608:06
Farringdon08:0808:09
London St Pancras Ll08:1308:13
Kentish Town08:1808:18
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2208:22
Cricklewood08:2408:25
Hendon08:2908:29
Mill Hill Broadway08:3208:32
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3608:36
Luton09:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)08:46210:062LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)08:01
Dartford08:4508:46
Slade Green08:5108:51
Abbey Wood08:5708:58
Plumstead09:0109:01
Woolwich Arsenal09:0409:04
Charlton09:0909:10
Westcombe Park09:1209:12
Maze Hill09:1409:14
Greenwich09:1709:17
Deptford09:1909:20
London Bridge09:2709:28
London Blackfriars09:3409:34
City Thameslink09:3609:36
Farringdon09:3809:39
London St Pancras Ll09:4309:43
Kentish Town09:4809:48
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5209:52
Cricklewood09:5409:55
Hendon09:5909:59
Mill Hill Broadway10:0210:02
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0610:06
Luton10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)09:45211:052LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)09:00
Dartford09:4409:45
Slade Green09:5009:51
Abbey Wood09:5709:58
Plumstead10:0110:01
Woolwich Arsenal10:0410:04
Charlton10:0910:10
Westcombe Park10:1210:12
Maze Hill10:1410:14
Greenwich10:1710:17
Deptford10:1910:20
London Bridge10:2710:28
London Blackfriars10:3410:34
City Thameslink10:3610:36
Farringdon10:3810:39
London St Pancras Ll10:4310:43
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5110:52
Mill Hill Broadway11:0011:01
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0511:05
Luton11:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)10:45212:052LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)09:58
Dartford10:4410:45
Slade Green10:4910:51
Abbey Wood10:5710:58
Plumstead11:0111:01
Woolwich Arsenal11:0411:04
Charlton11:0911:10
Westcombe Park11:1211:12
Maze Hill11:1411:14
Greenwich11:1711:17
Deptford11:1911:20
London Bridge11:2711:28
London Blackfriars11:3411:34
City Thameslink11:3611:36
Farringdon11:3811:39
London St Pancras Ll11:4311:43
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5111:52
Mill Hill Broadway12:0012:01
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0512:05
Luton12:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Dartford and Elstree & Borehamwood stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Dartford and Elstree & Borehamwood stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Dartford timetables
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Elstree & Borehamwood timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..