desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dewsbury to Thornaby

Thu 2020-07-16 05:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dewsbury to Thornaby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Victoria06:57108:282Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:15
Dewsbury06:5606:57
Leeds07:1007:14
York07:3607:39
Thirsk07:5507:56
Northallerton08:0408:05
Yarm08:1708:18
Thornaby08:2808:29
Redcar Central08:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport07:57109:282Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport06:35
Dewsbury07:5607:57
Leeds08:1008:14
York08:3608:39
Thirsk08:5508:56
Northallerton09:0509:06
Yarm09:1809:19
Thornaby09:2809:29
Redcar Central09:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport08:57110:302Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport07:47
Dewsbury08:5608:57
Leeds09:1009:14
York09:3609:39
Thirsk09:5509:56
Northallerton10:0610:07
Yarm10:2010:21
Thornaby10:3010:31
Redcar Central10:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport09:57111:302Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:35
Dewsbury09:5609:57
Leeds10:1010:14
York10:3610:39
Thirsk10:5510:56
Northallerton11:0611:07
Yarm11:2011:21
Thornaby11:3011:31
Redcar Central11:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport10:57112:272Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport09:36
Dewsbury10:5610:57
Leeds11:1011:14
York11:3611:39
Thirsk11:5511:56
Northallerton12:0412:05
Yarm12:1712:18
Thornaby12:2712:28
Redcar Central12:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport11:57113:282Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport10:40
Dewsbury11:5611:57
Leeds12:1012:14
York12:3612:39
Thirsk12:5512:56
Northallerton13:0413:05
Yarm13:1813:19
Thornaby13:2813:29
Redcar Central13:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport12:57114:272Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport11:40
Dewsbury12:5612:57
Leeds13:1013:14
York13:3613:39
Thirsk13:5513:56
Northallerton14:0414:05
Yarm14:1714:19
Thornaby14:2714:29
Redcar Central14:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport13:57115:272Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport12:40
Dewsbury13:5613:57
Leeds14:1014:14
York14:3614:39
Thirsk14:5514:56
Northallerton15:0415:05
Yarm15:1715:19
Thornaby15:2715:29
Redcar Central15:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..