desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dewsbury to Thornaby

Fri 2019-12-13 08:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dewsbury to Thornaby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport08:53110:302MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport07:47
Dewsbury08:5308:53
Leeds09:0709:12
York09:3409:40
Thirsk09:5609:56
Northallerton10:0610:07
Yarm10:1910:20
Thornaby10:3010:31
Middlesbrough10:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport09:54111:302MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:47
Dewsbury09:5309:54
Leeds10:0710:12
York10:3510:39
Thirsk10:5610:57
Northallerton11:0711:07
Yarm11:2111:21
Thornaby11:3011:31
Middlesbrough11:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport10:54112:292MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport09:46
Dewsbury10:5310:54
Leeds11:0711:12
York11:3511:39
Thirsk11:5511:56
Northallerton12:0612:07
Yarm12:1912:20
Thornaby12:2912:30
Middlesbrough12:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport11:54113:302MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport10:47
Dewsbury11:5311:54
Leeds12:0712:11
York12:3512:38
Thirsk12:5512:56
Northallerton13:0613:07
Yarm13:2013:21
Thornaby13:3013:31
Middlesbrough13:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport12:54114:302MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport11:47
Dewsbury12:5312:54
Leeds13:0713:12
York13:3613:39
Thirsk13:5513:56
Northallerton14:0614:07
Yarm14:1914:20
Thornaby14:3014:30
Middlesbrough14:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport13:54115:302MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport12:47
Dewsbury13:5313:54
Leeds14:0714:12
York14:3414:38
Thirsk14:5514:56
Northallerton15:0615:07
Yarm15:2015:21
Thornaby15:3015:31
Middlesbrough15:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport14:54116:302MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport13:47
Dewsbury14:5314:54
Leeds15:0715:12
York15:3415:38
Thirsk15:5515:56
Northallerton16:0616:07
Yarm16:1916:20
Thornaby16:3016:31
Middlesbrough16:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport15:54117:302MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport14:47
Dewsbury15:5315:54
Leeds16:0716:12
Cross Gates16:1816:19
York16:3716:39
Thirsk16:5516:56
Northallerton17:0617:06
Yarm17:2017:21
Thornaby17:3017:30
Middlesbrough17:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..