desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Deptford to Dartford

Tue 2019-11-12 14:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Deptford to Dartford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ThameslinkLuton14:5515:274Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton13:48
Deptford14:5514:55
Greenwich14:5714:57
Maze Hill15:0015:00
Westcombe Park15:0215:02
Charlton15:0415:05
Woolwich Arsenal15:1015:10
Plumstead15:1215:13
Abbey Wood15:1615:16
Slade Green15:2215:22
Dartford15:2715:28
Rainham (Kent)16:11
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton15:2515:574Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton14:18
Deptford15:2515:25
Greenwich15:2715:27
Maze Hill15:3015:30
Westcombe Park15:3215:32
Charlton15:3415:35
Woolwich Arsenal15:4015:40
Plumstead15:4215:43
Abbey Wood15:4615:46
Slade Green15:5215:52
Dartford15:5715:58
Rainham (Kent)16:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton15:5516:274Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton14:48
Deptford15:5515:55
Greenwich15:5715:57
Maze Hill16:0016:00
Westcombe Park16:0216:02
Charlton16:0416:05
Woolwich Arsenal16:1016:10
Plumstead16:1216:13
Abbey Wood16:1616:16
Slade Green16:2216:22
Dartford16:2716:28
Rainham (Kent)17:11
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton16:2516:574Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton15:18
Deptford16:2516:25
Greenwich16:2716:27
Maze Hill16:3016:30
Westcombe Park16:3216:32
Charlton16:3416:35
Woolwich Arsenal16:4016:40
Plumstead16:4216:43
Abbey Wood16:4616:46
Slade Green16:5216:52
Dartford16:5716:58
Rainham (Kent)17:42
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton16:5517:274Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton15:48
Deptford16:5516:55
Greenwich16:5716:57
Maze Hill17:0017:00
Westcombe Park17:0217:02
Charlton17:0417:05
Woolwich Arsenal17:1017:10
Plumstead17:1217:13
Abbey Wood17:1617:16
Slade Green17:2217:22
Dartford17:2717:32
Rainham (Kent)18:19
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:0517:501DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:54
Deptford17:0517:05
Greenwich17:0717:08
Maze Hill17:1117:11
Westcombe Park17:1317:14
Charlton17:1617:17
Woolwich Dockyard17:2017:20
Woolwich Arsenal17:2217:23
Plumstead17:2517:25
Abbey Wood17:2817:29
Belvedere17:3217:32
Erith17:3417:35
Slade Green17:3817:39
Dartford17:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkLuton17:2517:574Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:18
Deptford17:2517:25
Greenwich17:2717:27
Maze Hill17:3017:30
Westcombe Park17:3217:32
Charlton17:3417:35
Woolwich Arsenal17:4017:40
Plumstead17:4217:43
Abbey Wood17:4617:46
Slade Green17:5217:52
Dartford17:5717:58
Rainham (Kent)18:42
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:3618:084GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:25
Deptford17:3617:36
Greenwich17:3817:39
Maze Hill17:4217:43
Westcombe Park17:4517:45
Charlton17:4717:48
Woolwich Arsenal17:5317:53
Abbey Wood17:5717:58
Dartford18:0818:09
Gravesend18:25
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Deptford and Dartford stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Deptford timetables
None
Other Dartford timetables
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..