desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dean to Chandlers Ford

Tue 2019-11-12 17:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dean to Chandlers Ford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
South West TrainsSalisbury17:0817:55RomseyCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury16:56
Dean17:0817:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:1417:14
Romsey17:1917:20
Redbridge17:2717:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:3117:31
Southampton Central17:3417:35
St Denys17:4017:40
Swaythling17:4317:43
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4517:46
Eastleigh17:4917:50
Chandlers Ford17:5517:55
Romsey18:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsSalisbury18:0818:55RomseyCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury17:56
Dean18:0818:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14
Romsey18:1918:20
Redbridge18:2718:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:3118:31
Southampton Central18:3418:35
St Denys18:4018:40
Swaythling18:4318:43
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4518:46
Eastleigh18:4918:50
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55
Romsey19:04
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsSalisbury19:0819:55RomseyCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury18:56
Dean19:0819:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:1419:14
Romsey19:1919:20
Redbridge19:2719:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:3119:31
Southampton Central19:3419:35
St Denys19:4019:40
Swaythling19:4319:43
Southampton Airport Parkway19:4519:46
Eastleigh19:4919:50
Chandlers Ford19:5519:55
Romsey20:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsSalisbury20:0820:55RomseyCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury19:56
Dean20:0820:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge20:1420:14
Romsey20:1920:20
Redbridge20:2720:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)20:3120:31
Southampton Central20:3420:35
St Denys20:4020:40
Swaythling20:4320:43
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4520:46
Eastleigh20:4920:50
Chandlers Ford20:5520:55
Romsey21:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsSalisbury21:0821:55RomseyCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury20:56
Dean21:0821:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:1421:14
Romsey21:1921:20
Redbridge21:2721:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:3121:31
Southampton Central21:3421:35
St Denys21:4021:40
Swaythling21:4321:43
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4521:46
Eastleigh21:4921:50
Chandlers Ford21:5521:55
Romsey22:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsSalisbury22:0822:55RomseyCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury21:56
Dean22:0822:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:1422:14
Romsey22:1922:20
Redbridge22:2722:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:3122:31
Southampton Central22:3422:35
St Denys22:4022:40
Swaythling22:4322:43
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4522:46
Eastleigh22:4922:50
Chandlers Ford22:5522:55
Romsey23:04
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 13th November
South West TrainsSalisbury07:0207:55RomseyCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury06:50
Dean07:0207:02
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:0807:08
Romsey07:1307:13
Redbridge07:2307:23
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:2607:26
Southampton Central07:3007:35
St Denys07:4007:40
Swaythling07:4307:43
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4507:46
Eastleigh07:4907:50
Chandlers Ford07:5507:55
Romsey08:03
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsSalisbury08:0208:55RomseyCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury07:50
Dean08:0208:02
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:0808:08
Romsey08:1308:13
Redbridge08:2108:21
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:2508:25
Southampton Central08:2708:35
St Denys08:4008:40
Swaythling08:4308:43
Southampton Airport Parkway08:4508:46
Eastleigh08:4908:50
Chandlers Ford08:5508:55
Romsey09:03
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Dean timetables
None
Other Chandlers Ford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..