desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Deal to Ashford International

Sun 2021-10-17 13:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Deal to Ashford International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
SoutheasternDeal14:1515:022London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal14:15
Walmer14:1814:18
Martin Mill14:2214:22
Dover Priory14:3014:32
Folkestone Central14:4214:43
Folkestone West14:4514:45
Sandling14:5014:50
Westenhanger14:5314:53
Ashford International15:0215:04
London Charing Cross16:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDeal15:1516:022London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal15:15
Walmer15:1815:18
Martin Mill15:2215:22
Dover Priory15:3015:32
Folkestone Central15:4215:43
Folkestone West15:4515:45
Sandling15:5015:50
Westenhanger15:5315:53
Ashford International16:0216:04
London Charing Cross17:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDeal16:1517:022London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal16:15
Walmer16:1816:18
Martin Mill16:2216:22
Dover Priory16:3016:32
Folkestone Central16:4216:43
Folkestone West16:4516:45
Sandling16:5016:50
Westenhanger16:5316:53
Ashford International17:0217:04
London Charing Cross18:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDeal17:1518:022London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal17:15
Walmer17:1817:18
Martin Mill17:2217:22
Dover Priory17:3017:32
Folkestone Central17:4217:43
Folkestone West17:4517:45
Sandling17:5017:50
Westenhanger17:5317:53
Ashford International18:0218:04
London Charing Cross19:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDeal18:1519:022London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal18:15
Walmer18:1818:18
Martin Mill18:2218:22
Dover Priory18:3018:32
Folkestone Central18:4218:43
Folkestone West18:4518:45
Sandling18:5018:50
Westenhanger18:5318:53
Ashford International19:0219:04
London Charing Cross20:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDeal19:1520:022London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal19:15
Walmer19:1819:18
Martin Mill19:2219:22
Dover Priory19:3019:32
Folkestone Central19:4219:43
Folkestone West19:4519:45
Sandling19:5019:50
Westenhanger19:5319:53
Ashford International20:0220:04
London Charing Cross21:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDeal20:1521:022London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal20:15
Walmer20:1820:18
Martin Mill20:2220:22
Dover Priory20:3020:32
Folkestone Central20:4220:43
Folkestone West20:4520:45
Sandling20:5020:50
Westenhanger20:5320:53
Ashford International21:0221:04
London Charing Cross22:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDeal21:1522:022London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal21:15
Walmer21:1821:18
Martin Mill21:2221:22
Dover Priory21:3021:32
Folkestone Central21:4221:43
Folkestone West21:4521:45
Sandling21:5021:50
Westenhanger21:5321:53
Ashford International22:0222:04
London Charing Cross23:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDeal22:1523:022Ashford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Deal22:15
Walmer22:1822:18
Martin Mill22:2222:22
Dover Priory22:3022:32
Folkestone Central22:4222:43
Folkestone West22:4522:45
Sandling22:5022:50
Westenhanger22:5322:53
Ashford International23:02
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Deal and Ashford International stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Deal timetables
None
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..