desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium

Sat 2018-06-23 10:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London MidlandWolverhampton10:0010:50WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton09:50
Dudley Port10:0010:00
Sandwell & Dudley10:0410:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0710:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:0910:09
Birmingham New Street10:1510:27
Duddeston10:3210:32
Aston10:3410:35
Witton (West Midlands)10:3710:37
Perry Barr10:3910:40
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:4310:43
Tame Bridge Parkway10:4710:47
Bescot Stadium10:5010:50
Walsall10:54
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWolverhampton10:3011:20WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton10:20
Dudley Port10:3010:30
Sandwell & Dudley10:3410:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3710:37
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:3910:39
Birmingham New Street10:4510:57
Duddeston11:0211:02
Aston11:0411:05
Witton (West Midlands)11:0711:07
Perry Barr11:0911:10
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:1311:13
Tame Bridge Parkway11:1711:17
Bescot Stadium11:2011:20
Walsall11:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWolverhampton11:0011:50WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton10:50
Dudley Port11:0011:00
Sandwell & Dudley11:0411:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0711:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:0911:09
Birmingham New Street11:1511:27
Duddeston11:3211:32
Aston11:3411:35
Witton (West Midlands)11:3711:37
Perry Barr11:3911:40
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4311:43
Tame Bridge Parkway11:4711:47
Bescot Stadium11:5011:50
Walsall11:54
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWolverhampton11:3012:20WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton11:20
Dudley Port11:3011:30
Sandwell & Dudley11:3411:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3711:37
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:3911:39
Birmingham New Street11:4511:57
Duddeston12:0212:02
Aston12:0412:05
Witton (West Midlands)12:0712:07
Perry Barr12:0912:10
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1312:13
Tame Bridge Parkway12:1712:17
Bescot Stadium12:2012:20
Walsall12:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWolverhampton12:0012:50WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton11:50
Dudley Port12:0012:00
Sandwell & Dudley12:0412:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0712:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:0912:09
Birmingham New Street12:1512:27
Duddeston12:3212:32
Aston12:3412:35
Witton (West Midlands)12:3712:37
Perry Barr12:3912:40
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4312:43
Tame Bridge Parkway12:4712:47
Bescot Stadium12:5012:50
Walsall12:54
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWolverhampton12:3013:20WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton12:20
Dudley Port12:3012:30
Sandwell & Dudley12:3412:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3712:37
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:3912:39
Birmingham New Street12:4512:57
Duddeston13:0213:02
Aston13:0413:05
Witton (West Midlands)13:0713:07
Perry Barr13:0913:10
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1313:13
Tame Bridge Parkway13:1713:17
Bescot Stadium13:2013:20
Walsall13:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWolverhampton13:0013:50WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton12:50
Dudley Port13:0013:00
Sandwell & Dudley13:0413:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0713:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:0913:09
Birmingham New Street13:1513:27
Duddeston13:3213:32
Aston13:3413:35
Witton (West Midlands)13:3713:37
Perry Barr13:3913:40
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4313:43
Tame Bridge Parkway13:4713:47
Bescot Stadium13:5013:50
Walsall13:54
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWolverhampton13:3014:20WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton13:20
Dudley Port13:3013:30
Sandwell & Dudley13:3413:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3713:37
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:3913:39
Birmingham New Street13:4513:57
Duddeston14:0214:02
Aston14:0414:05
Witton (West Midlands)14:0714:07
Perry Barr14:0914:10
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:1314:13
Tame Bridge Parkway14:1714:17
Bescot Stadium14:2014:20
Walsall14:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Dudley Port and Bescot Stadium stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Dudley Port and Bescot Stadium stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..