desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dorridge to Stratford-upon-Avon

Wed 2020-01-22 15:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dorridge to Stratford-upon-Avon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:21115:412Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction14:27
Dorridge15:2015:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:3715:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction18:24118:592Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:27
Dorridge18:2418:24
Lapworth18:2818:28
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:5518:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
London MidlandBirmingham Snow Hill06:18106:481Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53
Dorridge06:1806:18
Lapworth06:2206:22
Claverdon06:3106:31
Bearley06:3506:35
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:4006:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:4306:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham Snow Hill09:22109:421Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction10:21110:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction09:27
Dorridge10:2010:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:3710:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction11:21111:412Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction10:28
Dorridge11:2011:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:3711:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:21112:412Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction11:27
Dorridge12:2012:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3712:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:21113:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:27
Dorridge13:2013:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:3713:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Dorridge and Stratford-upon-Avon stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Dorridge timetables
None
Other Stratford-upon-Avon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..