desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dorridge to Leamington Spa

Tue 2018-11-13 18:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dorridge to Leamington Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill18:57119:123London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster19:11119:344Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:00
Dorridge19:1119:11
Lapworth19:1519:15
Hatton19:2019:20
Warwick Parkway19:2319:24
Warwick19:2619:27
Leamington Spa19:34
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill19:34119:563London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill19:17
Dorridge19:3319:34
Lapworth19:3819:38
Hatton19:4419:44
Warwick Parkway19:4819:49
Warwick19:5219:52
Leamington Spa19:5619:57
London Marylebone21:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill20:32120:493London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15
Dorridge20:3120:32
Warwick Parkway20:4120:42
Warwick20:4520:45
Leamington Spa20:4920:50
London Marylebone22:15
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill21:32121:543London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill21:15
Dorridge21:3121:32
Lapworth21:3621:36
Hatton21:4221:42
Warwick Parkway21:4621:47
Warwick21:5021:50
Leamington Spa21:5421:55
London Marylebone23:15
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill22:37122:593BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill22:12
Dorridge22:3622:37
Lapworth22:4122:41
Hatton22:4722:47
Warwick Parkway22:5122:52
Warwick22:5522:55
Leamington Spa22:5923:00
Banbury23:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill23:23123:444Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54
Dorridge23:2323:23
Lapworth23:2723:27
Hatton23:3223:32
Warwick Parkway23:3523:36
Warwick23:3823:39
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill23:55100:173BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30
Dorridge23:5423:55
Lapworth23:5923:59
Hatton00:0500:05
Warwick Parkway00:0900:10
Warwick00:1300:13
Leamington Spa00:1700:18
Banbury00:42
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Dorridge and Leamington Spa stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Dorridge timetables
None
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..