desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dorridge to High Wycombe

Sat 2018-12-15 04:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dorridge to High Wycombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill06:29107:453London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill06:12
Dorridge06:2806:29
Lapworth06:3306:33
Hatton06:3906:39
Warwick Parkway06:4306:44
Warwick06:4706:47
Leamington Spa06:5106:52
Banbury07:0907:10
Bicester North07:2107:22
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:3207:33
High Wycombe07:4507:46
London Marylebone08:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street21:01122:123London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street20:45
Dorridge20:5921:01
Warwick Parkway21:1121:13
Warwick21:1621:17
Leamington Spa21:2121:22
Banbury21:3921:40
Bicester North21:5121:52
High Wycombe22:1222:14
London Marylebone22:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill21:34123:013London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill21:15
Dorridge21:3321:34
Lapworth21:3821:38
Hatton21:4421:44
Warwick Parkway21:4821:49
Warwick21:5221:52
Leamington Spa21:5621:57
Banbury22:1422:16
Kings Sutton22:2122:21
Bicester North22:3122:32
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4322:43
Princes Risborough22:5022:50
Saunderton22:5522:55
High Wycombe23:0123:02
London Marylebone23:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street19:56121:163London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street19:39
Dorridge19:5519:56
Lapworth20:0020:00
Hatton20:0520:06
Warwick20:1120:11
Leamington Spa20:1620:17
Banbury20:3520:36
Bicester North20:5020:52
High Wycombe21:1621:16
London Marylebone21:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill21:34123:003London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill21:15
Dorridge21:3321:34
Warwick Parkway21:4321:44
Warwick21:4721:47
Leamington Spa21:5121:52
Banbury22:0922:15
Kings Sutton22:2022:20
Bicester North22:2922:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4122:42
Princes Risborough22:4922:49
Saunderton22:5422:54
High Wycombe23:0023:01
London Marylebone23:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Dorridge timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other High Wycombe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..