desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dorridge to High Wycombe

Wed 2018-10-17 13:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dorridge to High Wycombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill14:29115:363London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12
Dorridge14:2814:29
Warwick Parkway14:3814:39
Warwick14:4214:42
Leamington Spa14:4614:46
Banbury15:0315:04
Bicester North15:1515:16
High Wycombe15:3615:37
London Marylebone16:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill17:26118:373London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill17:07
Dorridge17:2517:26
Warwick Parkway17:3517:36
Warwick17:3917:39
Leamington Spa17:4317:43
Banbury18:0018:01
Bicester North18:1318:14
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:2418:25
High Wycombe18:3718:38
London Marylebone19:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill18:57120:083London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill19:34121:003London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill19:17
Dorridge19:3319:34
Lapworth19:3819:38
Hatton19:4419:44
Warwick Parkway19:4819:49
Warwick19:5219:52
Leamington Spa19:5619:57
Banbury20:1520:16
Bicester North20:2920:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4220:42
Princes Risborough20:4920:49
Saunderton20:5420:54
High Wycombe21:0021:01
London Marylebone21:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill20:32121:443London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15
Dorridge20:3120:32
Warwick Parkway20:4120:42
Warwick20:4520:45
Leamington Spa20:4920:50
Banbury21:1221:13
Bicester North21:2421:25
High Wycombe21:4421:45
London Marylebone22:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill21:32122:443London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill21:15
Dorridge21:3121:32
Lapworth21:3621:36
Hatton21:4221:42
Warwick Parkway21:4621:47
Warwick21:5021:50
Leamington Spa21:5421:55
Banbury22:1222:13
Bicester North22:2422:25
High Wycombe22:4422:45
London Marylebone23:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th October
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill08:52110:073London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill08:22
Dorridge08:5108:52
Warwick Parkway09:0109:02
Warwick09:0509:06
Leamington Spa09:1109:12
Banbury09:3109:31
Bicester North09:4309:43
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:5409:54
High Wycombe10:0710:07
London Marylebone10:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill14:29115:363London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12
Dorridge14:2814:29
Warwick Parkway14:3814:39
Warwick14:4214:42
Leamington Spa14:4614:46
Banbury15:0315:04
Bicester North15:1515:16
High Wycombe15:3615:37
London Marylebone16:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Dorridge timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other High Wycombe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..