desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dorridge to Hagley

Sun 2019-07-21 18:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dorridge to Hagley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
London MidlandDorridge05:40306:39Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Widney Manor05:4505:45
Solihull05:4805:48
Olton05:5105:51
Acocks Green05:5405:54
Tyseley05:5705:57
Small Heath05:5905:59
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10
The Hawthorns06:1406:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
Langley Green06:2006:20
Rowley Regis06:2306:23
Old Hill06:2606:26
Cradley Heath06:2906:29
Lye06:3206:32
Stourbridge Junction06:3506:36
Hagley06:3906:39
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa06:54207:56Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Dorridge06:5206:54
Widney Manor06:5806:58
Solihull07:0107:02
Olton07:0507:05
Acocks Green07:0707:08
Tyseley07:1007:10
Small Heath07:1307:13
Birmingham Moor Street07:1707:19
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2107:23
Jewellery Quarter07:2507:25
The Hawthorns07:2907:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3207:32
Langley Green07:3507:35
Rowley Regis07:3807:39
Old Hill07:4207:42
Cradley Heath07:4507:45
Lye07:4807:48
Stourbridge Junction07:5207:52
Hagley07:5607:56
Worcester Foregate Street08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:34208:35KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Dorridge07:2807:34
Widney Manor07:3807:38
Solihull07:4107:42
Olton07:4507:45
Acocks Green07:4707:48
Tyseley07:5007:50
Small Heath07:5307:53
Birmingham Moor Street07:5707:58
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0008:02
Jewellery Quarter08:0408:04
The Hawthorns08:0808:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1108:11
Langley Green08:1408:14
Rowley Regis08:1708:18
Old Hill08:2108:21
Cradley Heath08:2408:24
Lye08:2708:27
Stourbridge Junction08:3108:31
Hagley08:3508:35
Kidderminster08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge08:11309:10Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:11
Widney Manor08:1608:16
Solihull08:1908:19
Olton08:2208:22
Acocks Green08:2508:25
Birmingham Moor Street08:3208:34
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3608:39
Jewellery Quarter08:4108:41
The Hawthorns08:4508:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4808:48
Rowley Regis08:5308:54
Cradley Heath09:0009:00
Stourbridge Junction09:0609:07
Hagley09:1009:10
Worcester Shrub Hill09:38
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge09:10310:04KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:10
Widney Manor09:1509:15
Solihull09:1809:18
Olton09:2109:21
Acocks Green09:2409:24
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:33
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3509:36
Jewellery Quarter09:3809:38
The Hawthorns09:4209:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4509:45
Rowley Regis09:5009:50
Cradley Heath09:5509:55
Stourbridge Junction10:0010:01
Hagley10:0410:05
Kidderminster10:12
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:09311:02KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:09
Widney Manor10:1410:14
Solihull10:1710:17
Olton10:2010:20
Acocks Green10:2310:23
Birmingham Moor Street10:2910:29
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3210:33
Jewellery Quarter10:3510:35
The Hawthorns10:3910:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4210:42
Rowley Regis10:4710:48
Cradley Heath10:5310:53
Stourbridge Junction10:5810:59
Hagley11:0211:03
Kidderminster11:10
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:09312:02KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Widney Manor11:1411:14
Solihull11:1711:17
Olton11:2011:20
Acocks Green11:2311:23
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:29
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3211:33
Jewellery Quarter11:3511:35
The Hawthorns11:3911:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42
Rowley Regis11:4711:48
Cradley Heath11:5311:53
Stourbridge Junction11:5811:59
Hagley12:0212:03
Kidderminster12:10
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:09313:02KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:09
Widney Manor12:1412:14
Solihull12:1712:17
Olton12:2012:20
Acocks Green12:2312:23
Birmingham Moor Street12:2912:29
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3212:33
Jewellery Quarter12:3512:35
The Hawthorns12:3912:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4212:42
Rowley Regis12:4712:48
Cradley Heath12:5312:53
Stourbridge Junction12:5812:59
Hagley13:0213:03
Kidderminster13:10
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Dorridge and Hagley stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..