desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dorridge to Cradley Heath

Tue 2018-12-11 21:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dorridge to Cradley Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
London MidlandDorridge21:30322:20Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:30
Widney Manor21:3521:35
Solihull21:3821:38
Olton21:4121:41
Acocks Green21:4421:44
Tyseley21:4721:47
Small Heath21:4921:49
Birmingham Moor Street21:5321:54
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5621:58
Jewellery Quarter22:0022:00
The Hawthorns22:0422:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0722:07
Langley Green22:1022:10
Rowley Regis22:1322:14
Old Hill22:1722:17
Cradley Heath22:2022:20
Great Malvern23:23
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge22:33323:23Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge22:33
Widney Manor22:3822:38
Solihull22:4122:41
Olton22:4422:44
Acocks Green22:4722:47
Tyseley22:5022:50
Small Heath22:5222:52
Birmingham Moor Street22:5622:57
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5923:01
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03
The Hawthorns23:0723:07
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1023:10
Langley Green23:1323:13
Rowley Regis23:1623:17
Old Hill23:2023:20
Cradley Heath23:2323:23
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
London MidlandDorridge05:40306:29Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Widney Manor05:4505:45
Solihull05:4805:48
Olton05:5105:51
Acocks Green05:5405:54
Tyseley05:5705:57
Small Heath05:5905:59
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10
The Hawthorns06:1406:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
Langley Green06:2006:20
Rowley Regis06:2306:23
Old Hill06:2606:26
Cradley Heath06:2906:29
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa06:54207:45Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Dorridge06:5206:54
Widney Manor06:5806:58
Solihull07:0107:02
Olton07:0507:05
Acocks Green07:0707:08
Tyseley07:1007:10
Small Heath07:1307:13
Birmingham Moor Street07:1707:19
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2107:23
Jewellery Quarter07:2507:25
The Hawthorns07:2907:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3207:32
Langley Green07:3507:35
Rowley Regis07:3807:39
Old Hill07:4207:42
Cradley Heath07:4507:45
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge07:09307:57Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Dorridge07:09
Widney Manor07:1407:14
Solihull07:1707:17
Olton07:2007:20
Acocks Green07:2307:23
Tyseley07:2607:26
Small Heath07:2807:28
Birmingham Moor Street07:3207:33
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3507:37
Jewellery Quarter07:3907:39
The Hawthorns07:4307:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4607:46
Rowley Regis07:5107:52
Cradley Heath07:5707:57
Stourbridge Junction08:03
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:34208:24KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Dorridge07:2807:34
Widney Manor07:3807:38
Solihull07:4107:42
Olton07:4507:45
Acocks Green07:4707:48
Tyseley07:5007:50
Small Heath07:5307:53
Birmingham Moor Street07:5707:58
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0008:02
Jewellery Quarter08:0408:04
The Hawthorns08:0808:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1108:11
Langley Green08:1408:14
Rowley Regis08:1708:18
Old Hill08:2108:21
Cradley Heath08:2408:24
Kidderminster08:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon07:56308:43Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:09209:03Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:47
Dorridge08:0908:09
Widney Manor08:1408:14
Solihull08:1608:17
Olton08:2008:20
Acocks Green08:2208:23
Tyseley08:2608:26
Small Heath08:2908:29
Birmingham Moor Street08:3308:34
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3608:43
Jewellery Quarter08:4508:45
The Hawthorns08:4908:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:5208:52
Rowley Regis08:5708:58
Cradley Heath09:0309:03
Worcester Shrub Hill09:40
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Dorridge and Cradley Heath stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Dorridge timetables
None
Other Cradley Heath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..