desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill

Fri 2018-09-21 18:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London MidlandDorridge18:24318:502Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDep
Dorridge18:24
Widney Manor18:2918:29
Solihull18:3218:32
Olton18:3518:35
Acocks Green18:3818:38
Tyseley18:4018:40
Small Heath18:4318:43
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:47
Birmingham Snow Hill18:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone18:45219:022KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone17:15
Dorridge18:4418:45
Solihull18:4918:50
Birmingham Moor Street18:5919:00
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0219:04
Kidderminster19:41
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone18:51219:152Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone16:24
Dorridge18:5018:51
Solihull18:5718:57
Birmingham Moor Street19:0719:08
Birmingham Snow Hill19:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandDorridge19:00319:261Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge19:00
Widney Manor19:0519:05
Solihull19:0819:08
Olton19:1119:11
Acocks Green19:1419:14
Tyseley19:1719:17
Small Heath19:1919:19
Birmingham Moor Street19:2419:24
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2619:28
Worcester Foregate Street20:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:23219:462Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone17:46
Dorridge19:2219:23
Solihull19:2819:29
Birmingham Moor Street19:3819:39
Birmingham Snow Hill19:46
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:30219:561Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Dorridge19:2819:30
Widney Manor19:3519:35
Solihull19:3819:38
Olton19:4119:41
Acocks Green19:4419:44
Tyseley19:4619:47
Small Heath19:4919:49
Birmingham Moor Street19:5319:54
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5619:58
Worcester Shrub Hill20:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:45220:041KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone20:27220:492Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone18:47
Dorridge20:2620:27
Solihull20:3220:33
Birmingham Moor Street20:4120:42
Birmingham Snow Hill20:49
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Dorridge and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Dorridge timetables
None
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..