desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dorridge to Banbury

Mon 2019-02-18 21:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dorridge to Banbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill21:32122:123London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill21:15
Dorridge21:3121:32
Lapworth21:3621:36
Hatton21:4221:42
Warwick Parkway21:4621:47
Warwick21:5021:50
Leamington Spa21:5421:55
Banbury22:1222:13
London Marylebone23:12
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill22:37123:231BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill22:12
Dorridge22:3622:37
Lapworth22:4122:41
Hatton22:4722:47
Warwick Parkway22:5122:52
Warwick22:5522:55
Leamington Spa22:5923:00
Banbury23:23
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill23:55100:411BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30
Dorridge23:5423:55
Lapworth23:5923:59
Hatton00:0500:05
Warwick Parkway00:0900:10
Warwick00:1300:13
Leamington Spa00:1700:18
Banbury00:41
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th February
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street05:56106:303London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street05:42
Dorridge05:5505:56
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05
Warwick06:0806:08
Leamington Spa06:1206:13
Banbury06:3006:31
London Marylebone07:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street06:24106:583London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street06:10
Dorridge06:2306:24
Warwick Parkway06:3306:34
Leamington Spa06:4006:41
Banbury06:5806:59
London Marylebone08:02
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street06:50107:233London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street06:28
Dorridge06:4906:50
Warwick Parkway06:5906:59
Warwick07:0207:02
Leamington Spa07:0607:06
Banbury07:2307:24
London Marylebone08:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStourbridge Junction07:27108:043London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster08:24109:003London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster07:30
Dorridge08:2308:24
Warwick Parkway08:3308:34
Warwick08:3708:37
Leamington Spa08:4208:43
Banbury09:0009:02
London Marylebone09:59
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Dorridge and Banbury stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Dorridge timetables
None
Other Banbury timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..