desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dorridge to Banbury

Sat 2018-12-15 05:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dorridge to Banbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill06:29107:093London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill06:12
Dorridge06:2806:29
Lapworth06:3306:33
Hatton06:3906:39
Warwick Parkway06:4306:44
Warwick06:4706:47
Leamington Spa06:5106:52
Banbury07:0907:10
London Marylebone08:17
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster07:29108:033London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster06:37
Dorridge07:2807:29
Warwick Parkway07:3807:39
Warwick07:4207:42
Leamington Spa07:4607:46
Banbury08:0308:04
London Marylebone09:14
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street08:29109:033London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street08:15
Dorridge08:2808:29
Warwick Parkway08:3808:39
Warwick08:4208:42
Leamington Spa08:4608:46
Banbury09:0309:04
London Marylebone10:14
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill09:29110:033London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12
Dorridge09:2809:29
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39
Warwick09:4209:42
Leamington Spa09:4609:46
Banbury10:0310:04
London Marylebone11:15
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill10:29111:033London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill10:12
Dorridge10:2810:29
Warwick Parkway10:3810:39
Warwick10:4210:42
Leamington Spa10:4610:46
Banbury11:0311:04
London Marylebone12:16
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill11:29112:033London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill11:12
Dorridge11:2811:29
Warwick Parkway11:3811:39
Warwick11:4211:42
Leamington Spa11:4611:46
Banbury12:0312:04
London Marylebone13:15
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill12:29113:033London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill12:12
Dorridge12:2812:29
Warwick Parkway12:3812:39
Warwick12:4212:42
Leamington Spa12:4612:46
Banbury13:0313:04
London Marylebone14:21
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill13:29114:083London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill13:12
Dorridge13:2813:29
Warwick Parkway13:3813:39
Warwick13:4213:42
Leamington Spa13:4613:46
Banbury14:0814:09
London Marylebone15:15
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Dorridge and Banbury stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Dorridge timetables
None
Other Banbury timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..