desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dunblane to Blair Atholl

Fri 2018-06-22 14:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dunblane to Blair Atholl
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street15:46216:55InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:09
Dunblane15:4515:46
Perth16:1216:16
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3316:33
Pitlochry16:4616:46
Blair Atholl16:5516:55
Inverness18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:50220:02InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
Dunblane18:5018:50
Gleneagles19:0219:02
Perth19:1919:23
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3919:40
Pitlochry19:5219:53
Blair Atholl20:0220:02
Inverness21:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:43208:52InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
Dunblane07:4207:43
Perth08:0908:10
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30
Pitlochry08:4208:43
Blair Atholl08:5208:52
Inverness10:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street12:46213:52InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:09
Dunblane12:4512:46
Perth13:1213:13
Dunkeld & Birnam13:2913:30
Pitlochry13:4213:43
Blair Atholl13:5213:52
Inverness15:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street15:46216:55InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:09
Dunblane15:4515:46
Perth16:1216:16
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3316:33
Pitlochry16:4616:46
Blair Atholl16:5516:55
Inverness18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:50220:02InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
Dunblane18:5018:50
Gleneagles19:0219:02
Perth19:1919:23
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3919:40
Pitlochry19:5219:53
Blair Atholl20:0220:02
Inverness21:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Dunblane and Blair Atholl stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..