desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalmarnock to Dalmuir

Sat 2021-07-24 02:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dalmarnock to Dalmuir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRailMotherwell06:1606:511DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:47
Dalmarnock06:1606:16
Bridgeton06:1806:18
Argyle Street06:2106:21
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2206:23
Anderston06:2506:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:27
Partick06:3106:31
Hyndland06:3306:33
Anniesland06:3606:38
Westerton06:4106:41
Drumchapel06:4406:44
Drumry06:4606:46
Singer06:4806:48
Dalmuir06:51
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:2506:595DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:55
Dalmarnock06:2506:25
Bridgeton06:2706:27
Argyle Street06:3006:31
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34
Anderston06:3506:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38
Partick06:4106:41
Hyndland06:4306:44
Jordanhill06:4606:46
Scotstounhill06:4806:48
Garscadden06:5006:51
Yoker06:5306:53
Clydebank06:5506:55
Dalmuir06:59
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall06:3407:133DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall06:01
Dalmarnock06:3406:34
Bridgeton06:3606:36
Argyle Street06:3906:40
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4106:46
Anderston06:4706:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5006:50
Partick06:5406:54
Hyndland06:5606:56
Jordanhill06:5806:58
Scotstounhill07:0107:01
Garscadden07:0407:04
Yoker07:0707:07
Clydebank07:0907:09
Dalmuir07:13
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:4607:211DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:17
Dalmarnock06:4606:46
Bridgeton06:4806:48
Argyle Street06:5106:52
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55
Anderston06:5606:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59
Partick07:0207:02
Hyndland07:0407:05
Anniesland07:0807:08
Westerton07:1107:11
Drumchapel07:1407:14
Drumry07:1607:16
Singer07:1807:18
Dalmuir07:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:5507:295DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:24
Dalmarnock06:5506:55
Bridgeton06:5706:57
Argyle Street07:0007:01
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04
Anderston07:0507:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0807:08
Partick07:1107:11
Hyndland07:1307:14
Jordanhill07:1607:16
Scotstounhill07:1807:18
Garscadden07:2007:21
Yoker07:2307:23
Clydebank07:2507:25
Dalmuir07:29
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall07:0407:425DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall06:33
Dalmarnock07:0407:04
Bridgeton07:0607:06
Argyle Street07:0907:10
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1107:16
Anderston07:1707:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2007:20
Partick07:2407:24
Hyndland07:2607:26
Jordanhill07:2807:28
Scotstounhill07:3107:31
Garscadden07:3307:33
Yoker07:3607:36
Clydebank07:3807:38
Dalmuir07:42
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:1807:531DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:17
Dalmarnock07:1807:18
Bridgeton07:2007:20
Argyle Street07:2307:23
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2407:25
Anderston07:2707:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29
Partick07:3207:32
Hyndland07:3407:35
Anniesland07:3807:38
Westerton07:4107:41
Drumchapel07:4407:44
Drumry07:4607:46
Singer07:4807:48
Dalmuir07:53
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet07:2408:015DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet06:59
Dalmarnock07:2407:24
Bridgeton07:2607:26
Argyle Street07:2907:30
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3107:33
Anderston07:3407:35
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3707:38
Partick07:4107:41
Hyndland07:4307:44
Jordanhill07:4607:46
Scotstounhill07:4807:48
Garscadden07:5007:51
Yoker07:5307:53
Clydebank07:5507:55
Dalmuir08:01
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Dalmarnock and Dalmuir stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Dalmarnock and Dalmuir stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Dalmarnock timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Dalmuir timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..