desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cathays to Treorchy

Tue 2019-11-19 09:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cathays to Treorchy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:4210:34TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:36
Cathays09:4209:42
Llandaf09:4609:47
Radyr09:5009:50
Taffs Well09:5409:54
Trefforest10:0110:01
Pontypridd10:0410:05
Trehafod10:1010:10
Porth10:1310:14
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18
Tonypandy10:2010:20
Llwynypia10:2210:22
Ystrad Rhondda10:2510:29
Ton Pentre10:3110:31
Treorchy10:3410:34
Treherbert10:43
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth10:1211:04TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth09:47
Cathays10:1210:12
Llandaf10:1610:17
Radyr10:1910:20
Taffs Well10:2310:24
Trefforest10:3010:31
Pontypridd10:3410:35
Trehafod10:4010:40
Porth10:4310:44
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4810:48
Tonypandy10:5010:50
Llwynypia10:5210:52
Ystrad Rhondda10:5510:59
Ton Pentre11:0111:01
Treorchy11:0411:04
Treherbert11:13
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central11:4212:34TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:35
Cathays11:4111:42
Llandaf11:4611:46
Radyr11:4911:50
Taffs Well11:5311:54
Trefforest12:0012:01
Pontypridd12:0412:05
Trehafod12:1012:10
Porth12:1312:14
Dinas (Rhondda)12:1812:18
Tonypandy12:2012:20
Llwynypia12:2212:22
Ystrad Rhondda12:2512:29
Ton Pentre12:3112:31
Treorchy12:3412:34
Treherbert12:43
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central12:1213:04TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:05
Cathays12:1112:12
Llandaf12:1612:16
Radyr12:1912:20
Taffs Well12:2312:24
Trefforest12:3012:31
Pontypridd12:3412:35
Trehafod12:4012:40
Porth12:4312:44
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4812:48
Tonypandy12:5012:50
Llwynypia12:5212:52
Ystrad Rhondda12:5512:59
Ton Pentre13:0113:01
Treorchy13:0413:04
Treherbert13:13
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central12:4213:34TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:35
Cathays12:4112:42
Llandaf12:4612:46
Radyr12:4912:50
Taffs Well12:5312:54
Trefforest13:0013:01
Pontypridd13:0413:05
Trehafod13:1013:10
Porth13:1313:14
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1813:18
Tonypandy13:2013:20
Llwynypia13:2213:22
Ystrad Rhondda13:2513:29
Ton Pentre13:3113:31
Treorchy13:3413:34
Treherbert13:43
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central13:1214:04TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:06
Cathays13:1213:12
Llandaf13:1613:17
Radyr13:1913:20
Taffs Well13:2313:24
Trefforest13:3013:31
Pontypridd13:3413:35
Trehafod13:4013:40
Porth13:4313:44
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4813:48
Tonypandy13:5013:50
Llwynypia13:5213:52
Ystrad Rhondda13:5513:59
Ton Pentre14:0114:01
Treorchy14:0414:04
Treherbert14:13
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central13:4214:34TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:35
Cathays13:4113:42
Llandaf13:4613:46
Radyr13:4913:50
Taffs Well13:5313:54
Trefforest14:0014:01
Pontypridd14:0414:05
Trehafod14:1014:10
Porth14:1314:14
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18
Tonypandy14:2014:20
Llwynypia14:2214:22
Ystrad Rhondda14:2514:29
Ton Pentre14:3114:31
Treorchy14:3414:34
Treherbert14:43
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth14:1215:04TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth13:48
Cathays14:1114:12
Llandaf14:1614:16
Radyr14:1914:20
Taffs Well14:2314:24
Trefforest14:3014:31
Pontypridd14:3414:35
Trehafod14:4014:40
Porth14:4314:44
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48
Tonypandy14:5014:50
Llwynypia14:5214:52
Ystrad Rhondda14:5514:59
Ton Pentre15:0115:01
Treorchy15:0415:04
Treherbert15:13
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Cathays and Treorchy stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cathays timetables
None
Other Treorchy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..