desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cathays to Treorchy

Sun 2020-09-27 10:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cathays to Treorchy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central11:1112:05TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:04
Cathays11:1111:11
Llandaf11:1511:16
Radyr11:1911:19
Taffs Well11:2311:23
Trefforest11:2911:30
Pontypridd11:3411:34
Trehafod11:3911:40
Porth11:4311:44
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4811:48
Tonypandy11:5011:51
Llwynypia11:5311:54
Ystrad Rhondda11:5711:59
Ton Pentre12:0212:02
Treorchy12:0512:06
Treherbert12:13
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central12:0212:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:55
Cathays12:0212:02
Llandaf12:0612:07
Radyr12:1012:10
Taffs Well12:1412:14
Trefforest12:2012:21
Pontypridd12:2512:25
Trehafod12:3012:31
Porth12:3412:35
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3912:39
Tonypandy12:4112:42
Llwynypia12:4412:45
Ystrad Rhondda12:4812:50
Ton Pentre12:5312:53
Treorchy12:5612:57
Treherbert13:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central13:0513:59TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:58
Cathays13:0513:05
Llandaf13:0913:10
Radyr13:1313:13
Taffs Well13:1713:17
Trefforest13:2313:24
Pontypridd13:2813:28
Trehafod13:3313:34
Porth13:3713:38
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4213:42
Tonypandy13:4413:45
Llwynypia13:4713:48
Ystrad Rhondda13:5113:53
Ton Pentre13:5613:56
Treorchy13:5914:00
Treherbert14:07
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central14:0514:59TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:58
Cathays14:0514:05
Llandaf14:0914:10
Radyr14:1314:13
Taffs Well14:1714:17
Trefforest14:2314:24
Pontypridd14:2814:28
Trehafod14:3314:34
Porth14:3714:38
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4214:42
Tonypandy14:4414:45
Llwynypia14:4714:48
Ystrad Rhondda14:5114:53
Ton Pentre14:5614:56
Treorchy14:5915:00
Treherbert15:06
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central15:0415:58TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central14:57
Cathays15:0415:04
Llandaf15:0815:09
Radyr15:1215:12
Taffs Well15:1615:16
Trefforest15:2215:23
Pontypridd15:2715:27
Trehafod15:3215:33
Porth15:3615:37
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4115:41
Tonypandy15:4315:44
Llwynypia15:4615:47
Ystrad Rhondda15:5015:52
Ton Pentre15:5515:55
Treorchy15:5815:59
Treherbert16:06
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central16:0216:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:56
Cathays16:0216:02
Llandaf16:0616:07
Radyr16:1016:10
Taffs Well16:1416:14
Trefforest16:2016:21
Pontypridd16:2516:25
Trehafod16:3016:31
Porth16:3416:35
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3916:39
Tonypandy16:4116:42
Llwynypia16:4416:45
Ystrad Rhondda16:4816:50
Ton Pentre16:5316:53
Treorchy16:5616:57
Treherbert17:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth17:1018:03TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth16:45
Cathays17:0917:10
Llandaf17:1417:14
Radyr17:1717:17
Taffs Well17:2117:21
Trefforest17:2817:28
Pontypridd17:3217:33
Trehafod17:3817:38
Porth17:4117:43
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4617:47
Tonypandy17:4917:49
Llwynypia17:5217:52
Ystrad Rhondda17:5517:57
Ton Pentre18:0018:00
Treorchy18:0318:04
Treherbert18:11
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:0518:59TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:58
Cathays18:0518:05
Llandaf18:0918:10
Radyr18:1318:13
Taffs Well18:1718:17
Trefforest18:2318:24
Pontypridd18:2818:28
Trehafod18:3318:34
Porth18:3718:38
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4218:42
Tonypandy18:4418:45
Llwynypia18:4718:48
Ystrad Rhondda18:5118:53
Ton Pentre18:5618:56
Treorchy18:5919:00
Treherbert19:07
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central19:1020:04TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:02
Cathays19:0919:10
Llandaf19:1419:14
Radyr19:1719:17
Taffs Well19:2119:21
Trefforest19:2819:28
Pontypridd19:3219:33
Trehafod19:3819:38
Porth19:4119:43
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4619:47
Tonypandy19:4919:49
Llwynypia19:5219:52
Ystrad Rhondda19:5519:58
Ton Pentre20:0020:01
Treorchy20:0420:04
Treherbert20:11
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Cathays and Treorchy stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cathays timetables
None
Other Treorchy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..