desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cathays to Pentre-Bach

Sat 2020-01-25 17:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cathays to Pentre-Bach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island17:3318:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island16:56
Cathays17:3217:33
Llandaf17:3717:37
Radyr17:4117:41
Taffs Well17:4417:45
Trefforest Estate17:4917:49
Trefforest17:5317:53
Pontypridd17:5817:58
Abercynon18:0418:05
Quakers Yard18:0918:09
Merthyr Vale18:1418:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:2018:21
Pentre-Bach18:2418:24
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island18:0318:54Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:26
Cathays18:0218:03
Llandaf18:0718:07
Radyr18:1118:11
Taffs Well18:1418:15
Trefforest Estate18:1918:19
Trefforest18:2318:23
Pontypridd18:2818:28
Abercynon18:3418:35
Quakers Yard18:3918:39
Merthyr Vale18:4418:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:5018:51
Pentre-Bach18:5418:54
Merthyr Tydfil19:01
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island18:3319:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:56
Cathays18:3218:33
Llandaf18:3718:37
Radyr18:4118:41
Taffs Well18:4418:45
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49
Trefforest18:5318:53
Pontypridd18:5818:58
Abercynon19:0419:05
Quakers Yard19:0919:09
Merthyr Vale19:1419:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island19:3320:22Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island18:56
Cathays19:3219:33
Llandaf19:3719:37
Radyr19:4119:41
Taffs Well19:4419:45
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49
Trefforest19:5319:53
Pontypridd19:5819:58
Abercynon20:0420:05
Quakers Yard20:0920:09
Merthyr Vale20:1420:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:19
Pentre-Bach20:2220:22
Merthyr Tydfil20:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island20:3321:22Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island19:56
Cathays20:3220:33
Llandaf20:3720:37
Radyr20:4120:41
Taffs Well20:4420:45
Trefforest Estate20:4920:49
Trefforest20:5320:53
Pontypridd20:5820:58
Abercynon21:0421:05
Quakers Yard21:0921:09
Merthyr Vale21:1421:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1821:19
Pentre-Bach21:2221:22
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island21:3422:23Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island20:56
Cathays21:3321:34
Llandaf21:3821:38
Radyr21:4221:42
Taffs Well21:4521:46
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50
Trefforest21:5421:54
Pontypridd21:5921:59
Abercynon22:0522:06
Quakers Yard22:1022:10
Merthyr Vale22:1522:16
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:20
Pentre-Bach22:2322:23
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island22:3323:22Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island21:56
Cathays22:3222:33
Llandaf22:3722:37
Radyr22:4122:41
Taffs Well22:4422:45
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49
Trefforest22:5322:53
Pontypridd22:5822:58
Abercynon23:0423:05
Quakers Yard23:0923:09
Merthyr Vale23:1423:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:19
Pentre-Bach23:2223:22
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central08:3309:22Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:26
Cathays08:3308:33
Llandaf08:3708:38
Radyr08:4108:41
Taffs Well08:4408:45
Trefforest08:5308:53
Pontypridd08:5708:58
Abercynon09:0409:05
Quakers Yard09:0909:09
Merthyr Vale09:1409:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1809:19
Pentre-Bach09:2209:22
Merthyr Tydfil09:30
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Cathays and Pentre-Bach stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cathays timetables
None
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..