desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cathays to Fernhill

Wed 2020-01-29 14:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cathays to Fernhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central14:1915:05AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central14:13
Cathays14:1914:19
Llandaf14:2314:24
Radyr14:2814:28
Taffs Well14:3114:32
Trefforest14:3814:39
Pontypridd14:4314:43
Abercynon14:5014:50
Penrhiwceiber14:5614:56
Mountain Ash15:0115:03
Fernhill15:0515:06
Aberdare15:16
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend / Rhymney14:4815:35AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:27
Bridgend13:42
Cathays14:4814:48
Llandaf14:5214:53
Radyr14:5714:57
Taffs Well15:0015:01
Trefforest15:0715:08
Pontypridd15:1215:12
Abercynon15:1915:19
Penrhiwceiber15:2515:25
Mountain Ash15:3115:33
Fernhill15:3515:36
Aberdare15:46
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island15:1816:05AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island14:41
Cathays15:1715:18
Llandaf15:2215:22
Radyr15:2615:26
Taffs Well15:2915:30
Trefforest15:3615:37
Pontypridd15:4115:42
Abercynon15:4815:49
Penrhiwceiber15:5415:55
Mountain Ash16:0016:03
Fernhill16:0516:06
Aberdare16:16
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend15:4816:35AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend14:42
Cathays15:4715:48
Llandaf15:5215:52
Radyr15:5615:56
Taffs Well15:5916:00
Trefforest16:0616:07
Pontypridd16:1116:12
Abercynon16:1816:19
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25
Mountain Ash16:3016:33
Fernhill16:3516:36
Aberdare16:46
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island16:1817:05AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island15:41
Cathays16:1716:18
Llandaf16:2216:22
Radyr16:2616:26
Taffs Well16:2916:30
Trefforest16:3616:37
Pontypridd16:4116:42
Abercynon16:4816:49
Penrhiwceiber16:5416:55
Mountain Ash17:0017:03
Fernhill17:0517:06
Aberdare17:16
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend16:4817:35AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend15:42
Cathays16:4716:48
Llandaf16:5216:52
Radyr16:5616:56
Taffs Well16:5917:00
Trefforest17:0617:07
Pontypridd17:1117:12
Abercynon17:1817:19
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25
Mountain Ash17:3017:33
Fernhill17:3517:36
Aberdare17:46
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island17:1818:05AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island16:41
Cathays17:1717:18
Llandaf17:2217:22
Radyr17:2617:26
Taffs Well17:2917:30
Trefforest17:3617:37
Pontypridd17:4117:42
Abercynon17:4817:49
Penrhiwceiber17:5417:55
Mountain Ash18:0018:03
Fernhill18:0518:06
Aberdare18:16
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend17:4818:35AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend16:42
Cathays17:4717:48
Llandaf17:5217:52
Radyr17:5617:56
Taffs Well17:5918:00
Trefforest18:0618:07
Pontypridd18:1118:12
Abercynon18:1818:19
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25
Mountain Ash18:3018:33
Fernhill18:3518:36
Aberdare18:46
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Cathays and Fernhill stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cathays timetables
None
Other Fernhill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..