desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda)

Sun 2020-06-07 10:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th June
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central13:0713:44TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Cathays13:0613:07
Llandaf13:1113:11
Radyr13:1513:15
Taffs Well13:1913:19
Trefforest13:2513:26
Pontypridd13:3113:31
Trehafod13:3613:36
Porth13:3913:40
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4413:44
Treherbert14:07
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central14:0714:44TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central14:00
Cathays14:0614:07
Llandaf14:1114:11
Radyr14:1514:15
Taffs Well14:1914:19
Trefforest14:2514:26
Pontypridd14:3114:31
Trehafod14:3614:36
Porth14:3914:40
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4414:44
Treherbert15:07
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central15:0715:44TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:00
Cathays15:0615:07
Llandaf15:1115:11
Radyr15:1515:15
Taffs Well15:1915:19
Trefforest15:2515:26
Pontypridd15:3115:31
Trehafod15:3615:36
Porth15:3915:40
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4415:44
Treherbert16:07
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central16:0716:44TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:00
Cathays16:0616:07
Llandaf16:1116:11
Radyr16:1516:15
Taffs Well16:1916:19
Trefforest16:2516:26
Pontypridd16:3116:31
Trehafod16:3616:36
Porth16:3916:40
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4416:44
Treherbert17:07
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth17:0717:44TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth16:32
Cathays17:0617:07
Llandaf17:1117:11
Radyr17:1517:15
Taffs Well17:1917:19
Trefforest17:2517:26
Pontypridd17:3117:31
Trehafod17:3617:36
Porth17:3917:40
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4417:44
Treherbert18:07
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:0718:44TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Cathays18:0618:07
Llandaf18:1118:11
Radyr18:1518:15
Taffs Well18:1918:19
Trefforest18:2518:26
Pontypridd18:3118:31
Trehafod18:3618:36
Porth18:3918:40
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4418:44
Treherbert19:07
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central19:0719:44TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:00
Cathays19:0619:07
Llandaf19:1119:11
Radyr19:1519:15
Taffs Well19:1919:19
Trefforest19:2519:26
Pontypridd19:3119:31
Trehafod19:3619:36
Porth19:3919:40
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4419:44
Treherbert20:07
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central20:0720:44TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:00
Cathays20:0620:07
Llandaf20:1120:11
Radyr20:1520:15
Taffs Well20:1920:19
Trefforest20:2520:26
Pontypridd20:3120:31
Trehafod20:3620:36
Porth20:3920:40
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4420:44
Treherbert21:07
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Cathays and Dinas (Rhondda) stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cathays timetables
None
Other Dinas (Rhondda) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..