desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cynghordy to Pen-y-Bont

Sun 2024-07-21 09:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cynghordy to Pen-y-Bont
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea12:4313:50ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:10
Cynghordy12:4312:43
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01
Llangammarch13:0613:06
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09
Cilmeri13:1413:14
Builth Road13:1813:18
Llandrindod13:3113:44
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50
Shrewsbury15:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea17:1018:06ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea15:37
Cynghordy17:1017:10
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27
Llangammarch17:3217:32
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36
Cilmeri17:4117:41
Builth Road17:4417:44
Llandrindod17:5817:59
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06
Shrewsbury19:37
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea07:2008:20ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea05:47
Cynghordy07:2007:20
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29
Llanwrtyd07:3507:40
Llangammarch07:4607:46
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50
Cilmeri07:5507:55
Builth Road07:5907:59
Llandrindod08:1108:13
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20
Shrewsbury09:46
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea10:4211:43ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:09
Cynghordy10:4210:42
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03
Llangammarch11:0911:09
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13
Cilmeri11:1811:18
Builth Road11:2211:22
Llandrindod11:3511:36
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43
Shrewsbury13:08
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea13:2114:22ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:38
Cynghordy13:2113:21
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42
Llangammarch13:4813:48
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52
Cilmeri13:5713:57
Builth Road14:0114:01
Llandrindod14:1314:15
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22
Shrewsbury15:45
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea16:0017:09ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:18
Cynghordy16:0016:00
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17
Llangammarch16:2316:23
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27
Cilmeri16:3316:33
Builth Road16:3616:36
Llandrindod16:4917:01
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09
Shrewsbury18:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:5621:00ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:20
Cynghordy19:5619:56
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04
Llanwrtyd20:1020:19
Llangammarch20:2520:25
Garth (Powys)20:2920:29
Cilmeri20:3420:34
Builth Road20:3820:38
Llandrindod20:5120:52
Pen-Y-Bont21:0021:00
Shrewsbury22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Cynghordy and Pen-y-Bont stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Cynghordy timetables
None
Other Pen-y-Bont timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...