desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Caersws to Minffordd

Fri 2020-09-25 03:52

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Caersws to Minffordd
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International10:1412:44Pwllheli / AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International08:10
Caersws10:1410:14
Machynlleth10:4510:55
Dovey Junction11:0111:01
Penhelig11:1011:10
Aberdovey11:1411:14
Tywyn11:2411:30
Tonfanau11:3311:33
Llwyngwril11:4011:40
Fairbourne11:4811:49
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50
Barmouth12:0112:01
Talybont12:0812:08
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:12
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18
Harlech12:2712:28
Talsarnau12:3312:34
Llandecwyn12:3712:37
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41
Minffordd12:4412:44
Pwllheli13:16
Aberystwyth11:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:1214:48Pwllheli / AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International10:09
Caersws12:1112:12
Machynlleth12:4212:51
Dovey Junction12:5712:57
Penhelig13:0613:06
Aberdovey13:1013:10
Tywyn13:2013:25
Tonfanau13:2913:29
Llwyngwril13:3513:35
Fairbourne13:4413:44
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45
Barmouth13:5713:58
Talybont14:0514:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0914:10
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1514:16
Harlech14:2514:31
Talsarnau14:3614:37
Llandecwyn14:4014:40
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44
Minffordd14:4814:48
Pwllheli15:20
Aberystwyth13:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury14:1316:44Pwllheli / AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury13:27
Caersws14:1314:13
Machynlleth14:4414:56
Dovey Junction15:0215:02
Penhelig15:1115:11
Aberdovey15:1515:15
Tywyn15:2515:26
Tonfanau15:3015:30
Llwyngwril15:3615:36
Fairbourne15:4515:45
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46
Barmouth15:5815:58
Talybont16:0516:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:09
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:16
Harlech16:2416:28
Talsarnau16:3316:34
Llandecwyn16:3716:37
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41
Minffordd16:4416:44
Pwllheli17:18
Aberystwyth15:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury16:1418:49Pwllheli / AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury15:28
Caersws16:1416:14
Machynlleth16:4516:55
Dovey Junction17:0117:01
Penhelig17:1017:10
Aberdovey17:1417:14
Tywyn17:2517:29
Tonfanau17:3217:32
Llwyngwril17:3917:39
Fairbourne17:4717:47
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49
Barmouth18:0018:00
Talybont18:0718:07
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:11
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:18
Harlech18:2618:33
Talsarnau18:3818:39
Llandecwyn18:4218:42
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46
Minffordd18:4918:49
Pwllheli19:21
Aberystwyth17:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International18:1320:47Pwllheli / AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International16:10
Caersws18:1318:13
Machynlleth18:4219:04
Dovey Junction19:1019:10
Penhelig19:1919:19
Aberdovey19:2319:23
Tywyn19:3319:33
Tonfanau19:3619:36
Llwyngwril19:4319:43
Fairbourne19:5119:51
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53
Barmouth20:0420:04
Talybont20:1120:11
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1420:15
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:22
Harlech20:2720:30
Talsarnau20:3520:36
Llandecwyn20:3920:39
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43
Minffordd20:4720:47
Pwllheli21:18
Aberystwyth19:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Caersws (CWS)
DeparturesCWS to MFFArrivalsMFF to CWS
Minffordd (MFF)
DeparturesMFF to CWSArrivalsCWS to MFF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Caersws Railway StationMinffordd Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Caersws and Minffordd stations
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Other Caersws timetables
None
Other Minffordd timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..