desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Crowle to Saxilby

Tue 2018-01-16 13:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Crowle to Saxilby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
NorthernScunthorpe14:31dm16:52LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe14:19
Crowle14:3014:31
Thorne South14:3914:39
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4414:45
Kirk Sandall14:4914:49
Doncaster14:5915:04
Conisbrough15:1115:11
Mexborough15:1515:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:1915:19
Rotherham Central15:2715:27
Meadowhall15:3315:33
Sheffield15:4115:44
Darnall15:4915:49
Woodhouse15:5415:55
Kiveton Bridge16:0216:02
Kiveton Park16:0516:05
Shireoaks16:1016:10
Worksop16:1416:15
Retford Low Level16:2516:25
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4016:40
Saxilby16:5216:52
Lincoln17:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe15:31dm17:52LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe15:19
Crowle15:3015:31
Thorne South15:3915:39
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4415:45
Kirk Sandall15:4915:49
Doncaster16:0016:03
Conisbrough16:1116:11
Mexborough16:1516:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:1916:19
Rotherham Central16:2716:27
Meadowhall16:3316:33
Sheffield16:4116:44
Darnall16:4916:49
Woodhouse16:5416:55
Kiveton Bridge17:0217:02
Kiveton Park17:0517:05
Shireoaks17:1017:10
Worksop17:1417:15
Retford Low Level17:2517:25
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4017:40
Saxilby17:5217:52
Lincoln18:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe16:31dm18:52LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe16:19
Crowle16:3016:31
Thorne South16:3916:39
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4416:45
Kirk Sandall16:4916:49
Doncaster16:5917:01
Conisbrough17:0817:08
Mexborough17:1217:13
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:1917:19
Rotherham Central17:2717:27
Meadowhall17:3317:33
Sheffield17:4117:44
Darnall17:4917:49
Woodhouse17:5417:55
Kiveton Bridge18:0218:02
Kiveton Park18:0518:05
Shireoaks18:1018:10
Worksop18:1418:15
Retford Low Level18:2518:25
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4018:40
Saxilby18:5218:52
Lincoln19:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
NorthernScunthorpe09:31dm11:52LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe09:19
Crowle09:3009:31
Thorne South09:3909:39
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:45
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49
Doncaster10:0010:04
Conisbrough10:1110:11
Mexborough10:1510:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19
Rotherham Central10:2710:27
Meadowhall10:3310:33
Sheffield10:4110:44
Darnall10:4910:49
Woodhouse10:5410:55
Kiveton Bridge11:0211:02
Kiveton Park11:0511:05
Shireoaks11:1011:10
Worksop11:1411:15
Retford Low Level11:2511:25
Gainsborough Lea Road11:4011:40
Saxilby11:5211:52
Lincoln12:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe10:31dm12:52LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe10:19
Crowle10:3010:31
Thorne South10:3910:39
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4410:45
Kirk Sandall10:4910:49
Doncaster11:0011:04
Conisbrough11:1111:11
Mexborough11:1511:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1911:19
Rotherham Central11:2711:27
Meadowhall11:3311:33
Sheffield11:4111:44
Darnall11:5011:50
Woodhouse11:5411:55
Kiveton Bridge12:0212:02
Kiveton Park12:0512:05
Shireoaks12:1012:10
Worksop12:1412:15
Retford Low Level12:2512:25
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4012:40
Saxilby12:5212:52
Lincoln13:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe11:31dm13:52LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe11:19
Crowle11:3011:31
Thorne South11:3911:39
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4411:45
Kirk Sandall11:4911:49
Doncaster11:5912:03
Conisbrough12:1112:11
Mexborough12:1512:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:1912:19
Rotherham Central12:2712:27
Meadowhall12:3312:33
Sheffield12:4112:44
Darnall12:4912:49
Woodhouse12:5412:55
Kiveton Bridge13:0213:02
Kiveton Park13:0513:05
Shireoaks13:1013:10
Worksop13:1413:15
Retford Low Level13:2513:25
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4013:40
Saxilby13:5213:52
Lincoln14:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe12:31dm14:52LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe12:19
Crowle12:3012:31
Thorne South12:3912:39
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4412:45
Kirk Sandall12:4912:49
Doncaster12:5913:04
Conisbrough13:1113:11
Mexborough13:1513:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:1913:19
Rotherham Central13:2713:27
Meadowhall13:3313:33
Sheffield13:4113:44
Darnall13:4913:49
Woodhouse13:5413:55
Kiveton Bridge14:0214:02
Kiveton Park14:0514:05
Shireoaks14:1014:10
Worksop14:1414:15
Retford Low Level14:2514:25
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4014:40
Saxilby14:5214:52
Lincoln15:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe14:31dm16:52LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe14:19
Crowle14:3014:31
Thorne South14:3914:39
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4414:45
Kirk Sandall14:4914:49
Doncaster14:5915:04
Conisbrough15:1115:11
Mexborough15:1515:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:1915:19
Rotherham Central15:2715:27
Meadowhall15:3315:33
Sheffield15:4115:44
Darnall15:4915:49
Woodhouse15:5415:55
Kiveton Bridge16:0216:02
Kiveton Park16:0516:05
Shireoaks16:1016:10
Worksop16:1416:15
Retford Low Level16:2516:25
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4016:40
Saxilby16:5216:52
Lincoln17:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Crowle and Saxilby stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Crowle and Saxilby stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us