hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Crowle to Sheffield

Tue 2018-01-16 13:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Crowle to Sheffield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
NorthernScunthorpe13:31dm14:413bLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe13:19
Crowle13:3013:31
Thorne South13:3913:39
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4413:45
Kirk Sandall13:4913:49
Doncaster13:5914:04
Conisbrough14:1114:11
Mexborough14:1514:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:1914:19
Rotherham Central14:2714:27
Meadowhall14:3314:33
Sheffield14:4114:44
Lincoln16:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe14:31dm15:413bLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe14:19
Crowle14:3014:31
Thorne South14:3914:39
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4414:45
Kirk Sandall14:4914:49
Doncaster14:5915:04
Conisbrough15:1115:11
Mexborough15:1515:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:1915:19
Rotherham Central15:2715:27
Meadowhall15:3315:33
Sheffield15:4115:44
Lincoln17:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe15:31dm16:413bLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe15:19
Crowle15:3015:31
Thorne South15:3915:39
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4415:45
Kirk Sandall15:4915:49
Doncaster16:0016:03
Conisbrough16:1116:11
Mexborough16:1516:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:1916:19
Rotherham Central16:2716:27
Meadowhall16:3316:33
Sheffield16:4116:44
Lincoln18:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe16:31dm17:413bLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe16:19
Crowle16:3016:31
Thorne South16:3916:39
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4416:45
Kirk Sandall16:4916:49
Doncaster16:5917:01
Conisbrough17:0817:08
Mexborough17:1217:13
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:1917:19
Rotherham Central17:2717:27
Meadowhall17:3317:33
Sheffield17:4117:44
Lincoln19:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe17:31dm18:443aSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe17:19
Crowle17:3017:31
Thorne South17:3917:39
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4417:45
Kirk Sandall17:4917:49
Doncaster17:5918:02
Conisbrough18:0918:09
Mexborough18:1318:14
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:1918:19
Rotherham Central18:2818:28
Meadowhall18:3418:34
Sheffield18:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe21:43dm22:544aSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe21:31
Crowle21:4221:43
Thorne South21:5121:51
Hatfield & Stainforth21:5621:57
Kirk Sandall22:0122:01
Doncaster22:1122:13
Conisbrough22:2022:20
Mexborough22:2422:25
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:2822:28
Rotherham Central22:3722:38
Meadowhall22:4322:44
Sheffield22:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
First TransPennine ExpressCleethorpes05:57206:558aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes05:07
Crowle05:5705:57
Thorne South06:0506:05
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1006:11
Doncaster06:2306:25
Meadowhall06:4506:46
Sheffield06:5507:08
Manchester Airport08:24
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernScunthorpe08:31dm09:411aSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe08:19
Crowle08:3008:31
Thorne South08:3908:39
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4608:46
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster08:5909:01
Conisbrough09:0809:08
Mexborough09:1209:13
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:1609:16
Rotherham Central09:2709:27
Meadowhall09:3309:33
Sheffield09:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Crowle timetables
None
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us