hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Crowle to Rotherham Central

Mon 2018-02-19 20:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Crowle to Rotherham Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
NorthernScunthorpe21:43dm22:371SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe21:31
Crowle21:4221:43
Thorne South21:5121:51
Hatfield & Stainforth21:5621:57
Kirk Sandall22:0122:01
Doncaster22:1122:13
Conisbrough22:2022:20
Mexborough22:2422:25
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:2822:28
Rotherham Central22:3722:38
Sheffield22:54
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th February
NorthernScunthorpe08:31dm09:271SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe08:19
Crowle08:3008:31
Thorne South08:3908:39
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4608:46
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster08:5909:01
Conisbrough09:0809:08
Mexborough09:1209:13
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:1609:16
Rotherham Central09:2709:27
Sheffield09:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe09:31dm10:271LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe09:19
Crowle09:3009:31
Thorne South09:3909:39
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:45
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49
Doncaster10:0010:04
Conisbrough10:1110:11
Mexborough10:1510:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19
Rotherham Central10:2710:27
Lincoln12:04
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe10:31dm11:271LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe10:19
Crowle10:3010:31
Thorne South10:3910:39
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4410:45
Kirk Sandall10:4910:49
Doncaster11:0011:04
Conisbrough11:1111:11
Mexborough11:1511:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1911:19
Rotherham Central11:2711:27
Lincoln13:04
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe11:31dm12:271LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe11:19
Crowle11:3011:31
Thorne South11:3911:39
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4411:45
Kirk Sandall11:4911:49
Doncaster11:5912:03
Conisbrough12:1112:11
Mexborough12:1512:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:1912:19
Rotherham Central12:2712:27
Lincoln14:04
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe12:31dm13:271LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe12:19
Crowle12:3012:31
Thorne South12:3912:39
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4412:45
Kirk Sandall12:4912:49
Doncaster12:5913:04
Conisbrough13:1113:11
Mexborough13:1513:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:1913:19
Rotherham Central13:2713:27
Lincoln15:04
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe13:31dm14:271LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe13:19
Crowle13:3013:31
Thorne South13:3913:39
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4413:45
Kirk Sandall13:4913:49
Doncaster13:5914:04
Conisbrough14:1114:11
Mexborough14:1514:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:1914:19
Rotherham Central14:2714:27
Lincoln16:04
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe14:31dm15:271LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe14:19
Crowle14:3014:31
Thorne South14:3914:39
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4414:45
Kirk Sandall14:4914:49
Doncaster14:5915:04
Conisbrough15:1115:11
Mexborough15:1515:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:1915:19
Rotherham Central15:2715:27
Lincoln17:04
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us