hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Crowle to Mexborough

Tue 2018-01-16 12:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Crowle to Mexborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
NorthernScunthorpe12:31dm13:15LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe12:19
Crowle12:3012:31
Thorne South12:3912:39
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4412:45
Kirk Sandall12:4912:49
Doncaster12:5913:04
Conisbrough13:1113:11
Mexborough13:1513:16
Lincoln15:04
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe13:31dm14:15LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe13:19
Crowle13:3013:31
Thorne South13:3913:39
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4413:45
Kirk Sandall13:4913:49
Doncaster13:5914:04
Conisbrough14:1114:11
Mexborough14:1514:16
Lincoln16:04
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe14:31dm15:15LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe14:19
Crowle14:3014:31
Thorne South14:3914:39
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4414:45
Kirk Sandall14:4914:49
Doncaster14:5915:04
Conisbrough15:1115:11
Mexborough15:1515:16
Lincoln17:04
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe15:31dm16:15LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe15:19
Crowle15:3015:31
Thorne South15:3915:39
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4415:45
Kirk Sandall15:4915:49
Doncaster16:0016:03
Conisbrough16:1116:11
Mexborough16:1516:16
Lincoln18:04
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe16:31dm17:12LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe16:19
Crowle16:3016:31
Thorne South16:3916:39
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4416:45
Kirk Sandall16:4916:49
Doncaster16:5917:01
Conisbrough17:0817:08
Mexborough17:1217:13
Lincoln19:05
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe17:31dm18:13SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe17:19
Crowle17:3017:31
Thorne South17:3917:39
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4417:45
Kirk Sandall17:4917:49
Doncaster17:5918:02
Conisbrough18:0918:09
Mexborough18:1318:14
Sheffield18:44
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe21:43dm22:24SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe21:31
Crowle21:4221:43
Thorne South21:5121:51
Hatfield & Stainforth21:5621:57
Kirk Sandall22:0122:01
Doncaster22:1122:13
Conisbrough22:2022:20
Mexborough22:2422:25
Sheffield22:54
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
NorthernScunthorpe08:31dm09:12SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe08:19
Crowle08:3008:31
Thorne South08:3908:39
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4608:46
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster08:5909:01
Conisbrough09:0809:08
Mexborough09:1209:13
Sheffield09:41
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Crowle timetables
None
Other Mexborough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us