desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Crowle to Conisbrough

Tue 2018-01-16 12:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Crowle to Conisbrough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
NorthernScunthorpe12:31dm13:11LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe12:19
Crowle12:3012:31
Thorne South12:3912:39
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4412:45
Kirk Sandall12:4912:49
Doncaster12:5913:04
Conisbrough13:1113:11
Lincoln15:04
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe14:31dm15:11LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe14:19
Crowle14:3014:31
Thorne South14:3914:39
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4414:45
Kirk Sandall14:4914:49
Doncaster14:5915:04
Conisbrough15:1115:11
Lincoln17:04
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe15:31dm16:11LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe15:19
Crowle15:3015:31
Thorne South15:3915:39
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4415:45
Kirk Sandall15:4915:49
Doncaster16:0016:03
Conisbrough16:1116:11
Lincoln18:04
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe16:31dm17:08LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe16:19
Crowle16:3016:31
Thorne South16:3916:39
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4416:45
Kirk Sandall16:4916:49
Doncaster16:5917:01
Conisbrough17:0817:08
Lincoln19:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe17:31dm18:09SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe17:19
Crowle17:3017:31
Thorne South17:3917:39
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4417:45
Kirk Sandall17:4917:49
Doncaster17:5918:02
Conisbrough18:0918:09
Sheffield18:44
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
NorthernScunthorpe08:31dm09:08SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe08:19
Crowle08:3008:31
Thorne South08:3908:39
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4608:46
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster08:5909:01
Conisbrough09:0809:08
Sheffield09:41
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe09:31dm10:11LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe09:19
Crowle09:3009:31
Thorne South09:3909:39
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:45
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49
Doncaster10:0010:04
Conisbrough10:1110:11
Lincoln12:04
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe10:31dm11:11LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe10:19
Crowle10:3010:31
Thorne South10:3910:39
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4410:45
Kirk Sandall10:4910:49
Doncaster11:0011:04
Conisbrough11:1111:11
Lincoln13:04
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Crowle timetables
None
Other Conisbrough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us