desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cupar to Aberdour

Thu 2020-06-04 06:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cupar to Aberdour
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRailDundee06:22107:02EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:02
Cupar06:2206:22
Ladybank06:2906:30
Markinch06:3706:37
Kirkcaldy06:4706:48
Kinghorn06:5206:52
Burntisland06:5706:57
Aberdour07:0207:02
Edinburgh07:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee07:29108:11EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee07:09
Cupar07:2907:29
Springfield07:3307:34
Ladybank07:3807:38
Markinch07:4607:46
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57
Kinghorn08:0108:01
Burntisland08:0608:06
Aberdour08:1108:11
Edinburgh08:50
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee08:49109:28EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee08:29
Cupar08:4908:49
Ladybank08:5608:57
Markinch09:0409:04
Kirkcaldy09:1409:14
Kinghorn09:1909:19
Burntisland09:2309:24
Aberdour09:2809:28
Edinburgh10:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArbroath17:10117:50EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Arbroath15:59
Cupar17:1017:10
Ladybank17:1717:18
Markinch17:2517:25
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36
Kinghorn17:4017:40
Burntisland17:4517:45
Aberdour17:5017:50
Edinburgh18:24
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 5th June
ScotRailDundee06:22107:02EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:02
Cupar06:2206:22
Ladybank06:2906:30
Markinch06:3706:37
Kirkcaldy06:4706:48
Kinghorn06:5206:52
Burntisland06:5706:57
Aberdour07:0207:02
Edinburgh07:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee07:29108:11EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee07:09
Cupar07:2907:29
Springfield07:3307:34
Ladybank07:3807:38
Markinch07:4607:46
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57
Kinghorn08:0108:01
Burntisland08:0608:06
Aberdour08:1108:11
Edinburgh08:50
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee08:49109:28EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee08:29
Cupar08:4908:49
Ladybank08:5608:57
Markinch09:0409:04
Kirkcaldy09:1409:14
Kinghorn09:1909:19
Burntisland09:2309:24
Aberdour09:2809:28
Edinburgh10:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArbroath17:10117:50EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Arbroath15:59
Cupar17:1017:10
Ladybank17:1717:18
Markinch17:2517:25
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36
Kinghorn17:4017:40
Burntisland17:4517:45
Aberdour17:5017:50
Edinburgh18:24
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Cupar and Aberdour stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Cupar and Aberdour stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Cupar timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..