desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cuddington to Mobberley

Sat 2018-06-23 11:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cuddington to Mobberley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
NorthernChester12:1712:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester11:55
Cuddington12:1712:17
Greenbank12:2212:23
Northwich12:2812:30
Lostock Gralam12:3312:33
Plumley12:3712:37
Knutsford12:4212:43
Mobberley12:4712:48
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester13:2313:49Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester13:02
Cuddington13:2313:23
Greenbank13:2713:27
Northwich13:3213:33
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36
Plumley13:3913:39
Knutsford13:4413:44
Mobberley13:4913:49
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester14:2314:49Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester14:02
Cuddington14:2314:23
Greenbank14:2714:27
Northwich14:3214:33
Lostock Gralam14:3614:36
Plumley14:3914:39
Knutsford14:4414:44
Mobberley14:4914:49
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester15:2415:50Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester15:02
Cuddington15:2415:24
Greenbank15:2815:28
Northwich15:3315:34
Lostock Gralam15:3715:37
Plumley15:4015:40
Knutsford15:4515:45
Mobberley15:5015:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester16:2316:49Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester16:02
Cuddington16:2316:23
Greenbank16:2716:27
Northwich16:3216:33
Lostock Gralam16:3616:36
Plumley16:3916:39
Knutsford16:4416:44
Mobberley16:4916:49
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester17:2317:49Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester17:02
Cuddington17:2317:23
Greenbank17:2717:27
Northwich17:3217:33
Lostock Gralam17:3617:36
Plumley17:3917:39
Knutsford17:4417:44
Mobberley17:4917:49
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester18:2318:49Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester18:01
Cuddington18:2318:23
Greenbank18:2718:27
Northwich18:3218:33
Lostock Gralam18:3618:36
Plumley18:3918:39
Knutsford18:4418:44
Mobberley18:4918:49
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester19:1419:41Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester18:48
Cuddington19:1419:14
Greenbank19:1819:19
Northwich19:2419:24
Lostock Gralam19:2719:27
Plumley19:3119:31
Knutsford19:3619:36
Mobberley19:4119:41
Manchester Piccadilly20:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cuddington timetables
None
Other Mobberley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..