desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chester to Abergele & Pensarn

Thu 2021-12-02 00:14

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chester to Abergele & Pensarn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe07:21308:05HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:56
Chester07:1907:21
Shotton07:3007:30
Flint07:3707:38
Prestatyn07:5207:53
Rhyl07:5807:59
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:05
Holyhead09:28
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central08:25409:03LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:12
Chester08:2108:25
Shotton08:3308:33
Flint08:3908:39
Prestatyn08:5108:52
Rhyl08:5708:58
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04
Llandudno09:31
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesChester10:27211:05LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester10:27
Shotton10:3510:35
Flint10:4110:41
Prestatyn10:5310:54
Rhyl10:5911:00
Abergele & Pensarn11:0511:06
Llandudno11:32
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:24412:02HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:06
Chester11:2011:24
Shotton11:3211:32
Flint11:3811:38
Prestatyn11:5011:51
Rhyl11:5611:57
Abergele & Pensarn12:0212:03
Holyhead13:24
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport13:03313:41LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport11:35
Chester12:5713:03
Shotton13:1113:11
Flint13:1713:17
Prestatyn13:2913:30
Rhyl13:3513:36
Abergele & Pensarn13:4113:42
Llandudno14:11
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:26414:06HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:06
Chester13:2213:26
Shotton13:3413:35
Flint13:4013:41
Prestatyn13:5313:54
Rhyl14:0014:01
Abergele & Pensarn14:0614:07
Holyhead15:27
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central14:30415:10HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:22
Chester14:2614:30
Flint14:4214:43
Prestatyn14:5614:57
Rhyl15:0215:04
Abergele & Pensarn15:1015:11
Holyhead16:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International17:26318:05HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:06
Chester17:2217:26
Shotton17:3517:35
Flint17:4017:41
Prestatyn17:5317:53
Rhyl17:5917:59
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Holyhead19:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Chester (CTR)
DeparturesCTR to AGLArrivalsAGL to CTR
Abergele & Pensarn (AGL)
DeparturesAGL to CTRArrivalsCTR to AGL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Chester Railway StationAbergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Chester and Abergele & Pensarn stations
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Other Chester timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..