desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Charlton to Swanscombe

Tue 2018-11-20 22:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Charlton to Swanscombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
ThameslinkLuton23:05223:37RochesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton21:48
Charlton23:0423:05
Woolwich Arsenal23:1023:10
Plumstead23:1223:13
Abbey Wood23:1623:16
Slade Green23:2223:22
Dartford23:2723:28
Stone Crossing23:3223:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3423:34
Swanscombe23:3723:37
Rochester23:58
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:05206:37Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:22
Charlton06:0406:05
Woolwich Arsenal06:1006:10
Plumstead06:1206:13
Abbey Wood06:1606:16
Slade Green06:2206:22
Dartford06:2706:28
Stone Crossing06:3206:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3406:34
Swanscombe06:3706:37
Rainham (Kent)07:11
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:35207:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:52
Charlton06:3406:35
Woolwich Arsenal06:4006:40
Plumstead06:4206:43
Abbey Wood06:4606:46
Slade Green06:5206:52
Dartford06:5706:58
Stone Crossing07:0207:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0407:04
Swanscombe07:0707:07
Rainham (Kent)07:44
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford07:35208:10Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:01
Charlton07:3407:35
Woolwich Arsenal07:4007:40
Plumstead07:4207:43
Abbey Wood07:4607:46
Slade Green07:5207:52
Dartford07:5708:01
Stone Crossing08:0508:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:07
Swanscombe08:1008:10
Rainham (Kent)08:49
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford08:35209:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford07:01
Charlton08:3408:35
Woolwich Arsenal08:4008:40
Plumstead08:4208:43
Abbey Wood08:4608:46
Slade Green08:5208:52
Dartford08:5708:58
Stone Crossing09:0209:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0409:04
Swanscombe09:0709:07
Rainham (Kent)09:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:05209:37Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:46
Charlton09:0409:05
Woolwich Arsenal09:1009:10
Plumstead09:1209:13
Abbey Wood09:1609:16
Slade Green09:2209:22
Dartford09:2709:28
Stone Crossing09:3209:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3409:34
Swanscombe09:3709:37
Gillingham (Kent)10:05
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:35210:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:16
Charlton09:3409:35
Woolwich Arsenal09:4009:40
Plumstead09:4209:43
Abbey Wood09:4609:46
Slade Green09:5209:52
Dartford09:5709:58
Stone Crossing10:0210:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0410:04
Swanscombe10:0710:07
Rainham (Kent)10:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton10:35211:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton09:16
Charlton10:3410:35
Woolwich Arsenal10:4010:40
Plumstead10:4210:43
Abbey Wood10:4610:46
Slade Green10:5210:52
Dartford10:5710:58
Stone Crossing11:0211:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0411:04
Swanscombe11:0711:07
Rainham (Kent)11:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Charlton and Swanscombe stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Charlton timetables
None
Other Swanscombe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..