desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Charlton to Stone Crossing

Sat 2019-08-24 12:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Charlton to Stone Crossing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ThameslinkKentish Town12:35213:02Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town11:56
Charlton12:3412:35
Woolwich Arsenal12:4012:40
Plumstead12:4212:43
Abbey Wood12:4612:46
Slade Green12:5212:52
Dartford12:5712:58
Stone Crossing13:0213:02
Rainham (Kent)13:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town13:05213:32Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town12:26
Charlton13:0413:05
Woolwich Arsenal13:1013:10
Plumstead13:1213:13
Abbey Wood13:1613:16
Slade Green13:2213:22
Dartford13:2713:28
Stone Crossing13:3213:32
Rainham (Kent)14:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town13:35214:02Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town12:56
Charlton13:3413:35
Woolwich Arsenal13:4013:40
Plumstead13:4213:43
Abbey Wood13:4613:46
Slade Green13:5213:52
Dartford13:5713:58
Stone Crossing14:0214:02
Rainham (Kent)14:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town14:05214:32Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town13:26
Charlton14:0414:05
Woolwich Arsenal14:1014:10
Plumstead14:1214:13
Abbey Wood14:1614:16
Slade Green14:2214:22
Dartford14:2714:28
Stone Crossing14:3214:32
Rainham (Kent)15:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town14:35215:02Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town13:56
Charlton14:3414:35
Woolwich Arsenal14:4014:40
Plumstead14:4214:43
Abbey Wood14:4614:46
Slade Green14:5214:52
Dartford14:5714:58
Stone Crossing15:0215:02
Rainham (Kent)15:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town15:05215:32Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town14:26
Charlton15:0415:05
Woolwich Arsenal15:1015:10
Plumstead15:1215:13
Abbey Wood15:1615:16
Slade Green15:2215:22
Dartford15:2715:28
Stone Crossing15:3215:32
Rainham (Kent)16:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town15:35216:02Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town14:56
Charlton15:3415:35
Woolwich Arsenal15:4015:40
Plumstead15:4215:43
Abbey Wood15:4615:46
Slade Green15:5215:52
Dartford15:5715:58
Stone Crossing16:0216:02
Rainham (Kent)16:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town16:05216:32Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town15:26
Charlton16:0416:05
Woolwich Arsenal16:1016:10
Plumstead16:1216:13
Abbey Wood16:1616:16
Slade Green16:2216:22
Dartford16:2716:28
Stone Crossing16:3216:32
Rainham (Kent)17:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Charlton and Stone Crossing stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Charlton timetables
None
Other Stone Crossing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..