desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Charlton to Stone Crossing

Tue 2019-03-19 07:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Charlton to Stone Crossing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th March
ThameslinkBedford08:05208:32Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:31
Charlton08:0408:05
Woolwich Arsenal08:1008:10
Plumstead08:1208:13
Abbey Wood08:1608:16
Slade Green08:2208:22
Dartford08:2708:28
Stone Crossing08:3208:32
Rainham (Kent)09:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton08:35209:02Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:16
Charlton08:3408:35
Woolwich Arsenal08:4008:40
Plumstead08:4208:43
Abbey Wood08:4608:46
Slade Green08:5208:52
Dartford08:5708:58
Stone Crossing09:0209:02
Rainham (Kent)09:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:05209:32Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:46
Charlton09:0409:05
Woolwich Arsenal09:1009:10
Plumstead09:1209:13
Abbey Wood09:1609:16
Slade Green09:2209:22
Dartford09:2709:28
Stone Crossing09:3209:32
Rainham (Kent)10:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:35210:02Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:16
Charlton09:3409:35
Woolwich Arsenal09:4009:40
Plumstead09:4209:43
Abbey Wood09:4609:46
Slade Green09:5209:52
Dartford09:5709:58
Stone Crossing10:0210:02
Rainham (Kent)10:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton10:05210:32Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:46
Charlton10:0410:05
Woolwich Arsenal10:1010:10
Plumstead10:1210:13
Abbey Wood10:1610:16
Slade Green10:2210:22
Dartford10:2710:28
Stone Crossing10:3210:32
Rainham (Kent)11:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton10:35211:02Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton09:16
Charlton10:3410:35
Woolwich Arsenal10:4010:40
Plumstead10:4210:43
Abbey Wood10:4610:46
Slade Green10:5210:52
Dartford10:5710:58
Stone Crossing11:0211:02
Rainham (Kent)11:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton11:05211:32Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton09:46
Charlton11:0411:05
Woolwich Arsenal11:1011:10
Plumstead11:1211:13
Abbey Wood11:1611:16
Slade Green11:2211:22
Dartford11:2711:28
Stone Crossing11:3211:32
Rainham (Kent)12:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton11:35212:02Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton10:16
Charlton11:3411:35
Woolwich Arsenal11:4011:40
Plumstead11:4211:43
Abbey Wood11:4611:46
Slade Green11:5211:52
Dartford11:5711:58
Stone Crossing12:0212:02
Rainham (Kent)12:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Charlton and Stone Crossing stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Charlton timetables
None
Other Stone Crossing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..