desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Charlton to Bexley

Tue 2019-04-23 05:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Charlton to Bexley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street05:55206:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street05:35
Charlton05:5405:55
Woolwich Dockyard05:5805:58
Woolwich Arsenal06:0006:01
Plumstead06:0306:03
Abbey Wood06:0606:06
Belvedere06:0906:09
Erith06:1206:12
Slade Green06:1606:17
Crayford06:2406:26
Bexley06:2906:29
London Cannon Street07:11
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:15206:52London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street05:55
Charlton06:1406:15
Woolwich Dockyard06:1806:18
Woolwich Arsenal06:2006:21
Plumstead06:2306:23
Abbey Wood06:2606:26
Belvedere06:2906:29
Erith06:3206:32
Slade Green06:3506:36
Crayford06:4406:49
Bexley06:5206:52
London Cannon Street07:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:55207:34London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:35
Charlton06:5406:55
Woolwich Dockyard06:5806:58
Woolwich Arsenal07:0007:01
Plumstead07:0307:03
Abbey Wood07:0607:06
Belvedere07:0907:09
Erith07:1207:12
Slade Green07:1607:17
Crayford07:2807:31
Bexley07:3407:34
London Cannon Street08:19
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:56208:31London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:36
Charlton07:5507:56
Woolwich Dockyard07:5907:59
Woolwich Arsenal08:0108:02
Plumstead08:0408:04
Abbey Wood08:0708:07
Belvedere08:1008:10
Erith08:1308:13
Slade Green08:1608:17
Crayford08:2608:28
Bexley08:3108:31
London Cannon Street09:16
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:25209:03London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:05
Charlton08:2408:25
Woolwich Dockyard08:2808:28
Woolwich Arsenal08:3008:31
Plumstead08:3308:33
Abbey Wood08:3608:36
Belvedere08:3908:39
Erith08:4208:42
Slade Green08:4508:46
Crayford08:5909:00
Bexley09:0309:03
London Cannon Street09:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:55209:35London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:34
Charlton08:5408:55
Woolwich Dockyard08:5808:58
Woolwich Arsenal09:0009:01
Plumstead09:0309:03
Abbey Wood09:0609:06
Belvedere09:0909:09
Erith09:1209:12
Slade Green09:1509:16
Crayford09:3009:32
Bexley09:3509:35
London Cannon Street10:15
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:25210:05London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:05
Charlton09:2409:25
Woolwich Dockyard09:2809:28
Woolwich Arsenal09:3009:31
Plumstead09:3309:33
Abbey Wood09:3609:36
Belvedere09:3909:39
Erith09:4209:42
Slade Green09:4609:47
Crayford10:0010:02
Bexley10:0510:05
London Cannon Street10:43
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:55210:35London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:35
Charlton09:5409:55
Woolwich Dockyard09:5809:58
Woolwich Arsenal10:0010:01
Plumstead10:0310:03
Abbey Wood10:0610:06
Belvedere10:0910:09
Erith10:1210:12
Slade Green10:1510:16
Crayford10:3010:32
Bexley10:3510:35
London Cannon Street11:13
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Charlton and Bexley stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Charlton timetables
None
Other Bexley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..