desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Charlton to Bexley

Thu 2018-11-15 12:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Charlton to Bexley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street12:55213:35London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street12:35
Charlton12:5412:55
Woolwich Arsenal13:0013:01
Abbey Wood13:0613:06
Belvedere13:0913:09
Erith13:1213:12
Slade Green13:1513:16
Crayford13:3013:32
Bexley13:3513:35
London Cannon Street14:13
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street13:25214:05London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street13:05
Charlton13:2413:25
Woolwich Arsenal13:3013:31
Abbey Wood13:3613:36
Belvedere13:3913:39
Erith13:4213:42
Slade Green13:4513:46
Crayford14:0014:02
Bexley14:0514:05
London Cannon Street14:43
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street13:55214:35London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street13:35
Charlton13:5413:55
Woolwich Arsenal14:0014:01
Abbey Wood14:0614:06
Belvedere14:0914:09
Erith14:1214:12
Slade Green14:1514:16
Crayford14:3014:32
Bexley14:3514:35
London Cannon Street15:13
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street14:25215:05London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street14:05
Charlton14:2414:25
Woolwich Arsenal14:3014:31
Abbey Wood14:3614:36
Belvedere14:3914:39
Erith14:4214:42
Slade Green14:4514:46
Crayford15:0015:02
Bexley15:0515:05
London Cannon Street15:43
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street14:55215:35London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street14:35
Charlton14:5414:55
Woolwich Arsenal15:0015:01
Abbey Wood15:0615:06
Belvedere15:0915:09
Erith15:1215:12
Slade Green15:1515:16
Crayford15:3015:32
Bexley15:3515:35
London Cannon Street16:15
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street15:25216:05London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street15:05
Charlton15:2415:25
Woolwich Dockyard15:2815:28
Woolwich Arsenal15:3015:31
Plumstead15:3315:33
Abbey Wood15:3615:36
Belvedere15:3915:39
Erith15:4215:42
Slade Green15:4515:46
Crayford16:0016:02
Bexley16:0516:05
London Cannon Street16:44
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street15:55216:35London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street15:35
Charlton15:5415:55
Woolwich Dockyard15:5815:58
Woolwich Arsenal16:0016:01
Plumstead16:0316:03
Abbey Wood16:0616:06
Belvedere16:0916:09
Erith16:1216:12
Slade Green16:1516:16
Crayford16:3016:32
Bexley16:3516:35
London Cannon Street17:17
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street16:26217:07London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:05
Charlton16:2516:26
Woolwich Dockyard16:2916:29
Woolwich Arsenal16:3116:32
Plumstead16:3416:34
Abbey Wood16:3716:37
Belvedere16:4016:40
Erith16:4316:43
Slade Green16:4616:47
Crayford17:0017:04
Bexley17:0717:07
London Cannon Street17:47
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Charlton and Bexley stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Charlton timetables
None
Other Bexley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..