desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway

Tue 2018-09-18 21:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)21:36122:002BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)19:58
City Thameslink21:3621:36
Farringdon21:3821:39
London St Pancras Ll21:4321:43
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:52
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:01
Bedford22:55
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:41122:092St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:49
City Thameslink21:4121:41
Farringdon21:4321:44
London St Pancras Ll21:4821:48
Kentish Town21:5321:53
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59
Cricklewood22:0122:02
Hendon22:0622:06
Mill Hill Broadway22:0922:09
St Albans City22:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:56122:242St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)21:16
City Thameslink21:5621:56
Farringdon21:5821:59
London St Pancras Ll22:0322:03
Kentish Town22:0822:08
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1422:14
Cricklewood22:1622:17
Hendon22:2122:21
Mill Hill Broadway22:2422:24
St Albans City22:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)22:26122:542BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)21:46
City Thameslink22:2622:26
Farringdon22:2822:29
London St Pancras Ll22:3322:33
Kentish Town22:3822:38
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4422:44
Cricklewood22:4622:47
Hendon22:5122:51
Mill Hill Broadway22:5422:54
Bedford23:48
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)22:41123:122BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)21:49
City Thameslink22:4122:41
Farringdon22:4322:44
London St Pancras Ll22:4822:48
Kentish Town22:5322:58
West Hampstead Thameslink23:0223:02
Cricklewood23:0423:05
Hendon23:0923:09
Mill Hill Broadway23:1223:12
Bedford00:03
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
ThameslinkOrpington05:21105:472LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington04:33
City Thameslink05:2105:21
Farringdon05:2305:24
London St Pancras Ll05:2805:28
Kentish Town05:3305:33
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3705:37
Cricklewood05:3905:40
Hendon05:4405:44
Mill Hill Broadway05:4705:47
Luton06:20
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)06:06106:322St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:36
City Thameslink06:0606:06
Farringdon06:0806:09
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13
Kentish Town06:1806:18
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22
Cricklewood06:2406:25
Hendon06:2906:29
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32
St Albans City06:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington06:21106:452LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington05:33
City Thameslink06:2106:21
Farringdon06:2306:24
London St Pancras Ll06:2806:28
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3606:37
Mill Hill Broadway06:4506:46
Luton07:20
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to City Thameslink and Mill Hill Broadway stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other City Thameslink timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Mill Hill Broadway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..