desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

City Thameslink to Gravesend

Tue 2019-04-23 04:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
City Thameslink to Gravesend
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink05:39206:432Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:22
City Thameslink05:3805:39
London Blackfriars05:4105:41
London Bridge05:4705:48
Deptford05:5505:55
Greenwich05:5705:57
Maze Hill06:0006:00
Westcombe Park06:0206:02
Charlton06:0406:05
Woolwich Arsenal06:1006:10
Plumstead06:1206:13
Abbey Wood06:1606:16
Slade Green06:2206:22
Dartford06:2706:28
Stone Crossing06:3206:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3406:34
Swanscombe06:3706:37
Northfleet06:3906:39
Gravesend06:4306:43
Rainham (Kent)07:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:09207:132Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:52
City Thameslink06:0806:09
London Blackfriars06:1106:11
London Bridge06:1706:18
Deptford06:2506:25
Greenwich06:2706:27
Maze Hill06:3006:30
Westcombe Park06:3206:32
Charlton06:3406:35
Woolwich Arsenal06:4006:40
Plumstead06:4206:43
Abbey Wood06:4606:46
Slade Green06:5206:52
Dartford06:5706:58
Stone Crossing07:0207:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0407:04
Swanscombe07:0707:07
Northfleet07:0907:09
Gravesend07:1307:15
Rainham (Kent)07:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:39207:472Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink06:21
City Thameslink06:3806:39
London Blackfriars06:4106:41
London Bridge06:4706:48
Deptford06:5506:55
Greenwich06:5706:57
Maze Hill07:0007:00
Westcombe Park07:0207:02
Charlton07:0407:05
Woolwich Arsenal07:1007:10
Plumstead07:1207:13
Abbey Wood07:1607:16
Slade Green07:2207:22
Dartford07:2907:30
Stone Crossing07:3407:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3607:36
Swanscombe07:3907:39
Northfleet07:4107:41
Gravesend07:4707:47
Rainham (Kent)08:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford07:09208:192Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:01
City Thameslink07:0807:09
London Blackfriars07:1107:11
London Bridge07:1707:18
Deptford07:2507:25
Greenwich07:2707:27
Maze Hill07:3007:30
Westcombe Park07:3207:32
Charlton07:3407:35
Woolwich Arsenal07:4007:40
Plumstead07:4207:43
Abbey Wood07:4607:46
Slade Green07:5207:52
Dartford07:5708:01
Stone Crossing08:0508:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:07
Swanscombe08:1008:10
Northfleet08:1208:12
Gravesend08:1908:19
Rainham (Kent)08:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford07:39208:432Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:31
City Thameslink07:3807:39
London Blackfriars07:4107:41
London Bridge07:4707:48
Deptford07:5507:55
Greenwich07:5707:57
Maze Hill08:0008:00
Westcombe Park08:0208:02
Charlton08:0408:05
Woolwich Arsenal08:1008:10
Plumstead08:1208:13
Abbey Wood08:1608:16
Slade Green08:2208:22
Dartford08:2708:28
Stone Crossing08:3208:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3408:34
Swanscombe08:3708:37
Northfleet08:3908:39
Gravesend08:4308:43
Rainham (Kent)09:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton08:09209:132Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:16
City Thameslink08:0808:09
London Blackfriars08:1108:11
London Bridge08:1708:18
Deptford08:2508:25
Greenwich08:2708:27
Maze Hill08:3008:30
Westcombe Park08:3208:32
Charlton08:3408:35
Woolwich Arsenal08:4008:40
Plumstead08:4208:43
Abbey Wood08:4608:46
Slade Green08:5208:52
Dartford08:5708:58
Stone Crossing09:0209:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0409:04
Swanscombe09:0709:07
Northfleet09:0909:09
Gravesend09:1309:13
Rainham (Kent)09:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton08:39209:432Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:46
City Thameslink08:3808:39
London Blackfriars08:4108:41
London Bridge08:4708:48
Deptford08:5508:55
Greenwich08:5708:57
Maze Hill09:0009:00
Westcombe Park09:0209:02
Charlton09:0409:05
Woolwich Arsenal09:1009:10
Plumstead09:1209:13
Abbey Wood09:1609:16
Slade Green09:2209:22
Dartford09:2709:28
Stone Crossing09:3209:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3409:34
Swanscombe09:3709:37
Northfleet09:3909:39
Gravesend09:4309:43
Rainham (Kent)10:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:09210:132Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:16
City Thameslink09:0809:09
London Blackfriars09:1109:11
London Bridge09:1709:18
Deptford09:2509:25
Greenwich09:2709:27
Maze Hill09:3009:30
Westcombe Park09:3209:32
Charlton09:3409:35
Woolwich Arsenal09:4009:40
Plumstead09:4209:43
Abbey Wood09:4609:46
Slade Green09:5209:52
Dartford09:5709:58
Stone Crossing10:0210:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0410:04
Swanscombe10:0710:07
Northfleet10:0910:09
Gravesend10:1310:13
Rainham (Kent)10:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to City Thameslink and Gravesend stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other City Thameslink timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Gravesend timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..