desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

City Thameslink to Gravesend

Thu 2018-11-15 12:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
City Thameslink to Gravesend
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
ThameslinkLuton12:39213:432Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton11:48
City Thameslink12:3812:39
London Blackfriars12:4112:41
London Bridge12:4712:48
Deptford12:5512:55
Greenwich12:5712:57
Maze Hill13:0013:00
Westcombe Park13:0213:02
Charlton13:0413:05
Woolwich Arsenal13:1013:10
Plumstead13:1213:13
Abbey Wood13:1613:16
Slade Green13:2213:22
Dartford13:2713:28
Stone Crossing13:3213:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3413:34
Swanscombe13:3713:37
Northfleet13:3913:39
Gravesend13:4313:43
Rainham (Kent)14:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton13:39214:432Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton12:48
City Thameslink13:3813:39
London Blackfriars13:4113:41
London Bridge13:4713:48
Deptford13:5513:55
Greenwich13:5713:57
Maze Hill14:0014:00
Westcombe Park14:0214:02
Charlton14:0414:05
Woolwich Arsenal14:1014:10
Plumstead14:1214:13
Abbey Wood14:1614:16
Slade Green14:2214:22
Dartford14:2714:28
Stone Crossing14:3214:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3414:34
Swanscombe14:3714:37
Northfleet14:3914:39
Gravesend14:4314:43
Rainham (Kent)15:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton14:39215:432Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton13:48
City Thameslink14:3814:39
London Blackfriars14:4114:41
London Bridge14:4714:48
Deptford14:5514:55
Greenwich14:5714:57
Maze Hill15:0015:00
Westcombe Park15:0215:02
Charlton15:0415:05
Woolwich Arsenal15:1015:10
Plumstead15:1215:13
Abbey Wood15:1615:16
Slade Green15:2215:22
Dartford15:2715:28
Stone Crossing15:3215:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:3415:34
Swanscombe15:3715:37
Northfleet15:3915:39
Gravesend15:4315:43
Rainham (Kent)16:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton15:39216:432Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton14:48
City Thameslink15:3815:39
London Blackfriars15:4115:41
London Bridge15:4715:48
Deptford15:5515:55
Greenwich15:5715:57
Maze Hill16:0016:00
Westcombe Park16:0216:02
Charlton16:0416:05
Woolwich Arsenal16:1016:10
Plumstead16:1216:13
Abbey Wood16:1616:16
Slade Green16:2216:22
Dartford16:2716:28
Stone Crossing16:3216:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:3416:34
Swanscombe16:3716:37
Northfleet16:3916:39
Gravesend16:4316:43
Rainham (Kent)17:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton16:39217:492Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton15:48
City Thameslink16:3816:39
London Blackfriars16:4116:41
London Bridge16:4716:48
Deptford16:5516:55
Greenwich16:5716:57
Maze Hill17:0017:00
Westcombe Park17:0217:02
Charlton17:0417:05
Woolwich Arsenal17:1017:10
Plumstead17:1217:13
Abbey Wood17:1617:16
Slade Green17:2217:22
Dartford17:2717:32
Stone Crossing17:3617:36
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:3817:38
Swanscombe17:4117:41
Northfleet17:4317:44
Gravesend17:4917:50
Rainham (Kent)18:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton17:09218:132Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:18
City Thameslink17:0817:09
London Blackfriars17:1117:11
London Bridge17:1717:18
Deptford17:2517:25
Greenwich17:2717:27
Maze Hill17:3017:30
Westcombe Park17:3217:32
Charlton17:3417:35
Woolwich Arsenal17:4017:40
Plumstead17:4217:43
Abbey Wood17:4617:46
Slade Green17:5217:52
Dartford17:5717:58
Stone Crossing18:0218:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0418:04
Swanscombe18:0718:07
Northfleet18:0918:09
Gravesend18:1318:13
Rainham (Kent)18:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton17:39218:492Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:46
City Thameslink17:3817:39
London Blackfriars17:4117:41
London Bridge17:4717:48
Deptford17:5517:55
Greenwich17:5717:57
Maze Hill18:0018:00
Westcombe Park18:0218:02
Charlton18:0418:05
Woolwich Arsenal18:1018:10
Plumstead18:1218:13
Abbey Wood18:1618:16
Slade Green18:2418:24
Dartford18:2918:32
Stone Crossing18:3618:36
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:3818:38
Swanscombe18:4118:41
Northfleet18:4318:44
Gravesend18:4918:50
Gillingham (Kent)19:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:09219:132Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:16
City Thameslink18:0818:09
London Blackfriars18:1118:11
London Bridge18:1718:18
Deptford18:2518:25
Greenwich18:2718:27
Maze Hill18:3018:30
Westcombe Park18:3218:32
Charlton18:3418:35
Woolwich Arsenal18:4018:40
Plumstead18:4218:43
Abbey Wood18:4618:46
Slade Green18:5218:52
Dartford18:5718:58
Stone Crossing19:0219:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0419:04
Swanscombe19:0719:07
Northfleet19:0919:09
Gravesend19:1319:13
Rainham (Kent)19:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:09220:132Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:16
City Thameslink19:0819:09
London Blackfriars19:1119:11
London Bridge19:1719:18
Deptford19:2519:25
Greenwich19:2719:27
Maze Hill19:3019:30
Westcombe Park19:3219:32
Charlton19:3419:35
Woolwich Arsenal19:4019:40
Plumstead19:4219:43
Abbey Wood19:4619:46
Slade Green19:5219:52
Dartford19:5719:58
Stone Crossing20:0220:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0420:04
Swanscombe20:0720:07
Northfleet20:0920:09
Gravesend20:1320:13
Rainham (Kent)20:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to City Thameslink and Gravesend stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other City Thameslink timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Gravesend timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..