desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

City Thameslink to Coulsdon South

Sun 2018-11-18 07:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
City Thameslink to Coulsdon South
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ThameslinkPeterborough05:51206:26HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough04:20
City Thameslink05:5105:51
London Blackfriars05:5305:54
London Bridge05:5906:00
Norwood Junction06:1206:12
East Croydon06:1606:16
Purley06:2206:23
Coulsdon South06:2606:27
Horsham07:13
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough06:21206:57HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough04:54
City Thameslink06:2106:21
London Blackfriars06:2306:24
London Bridge06:2906:30
Norwood Junction06:4206:42
East Croydon06:4606:46
Purley06:5306:53
Coulsdon South06:5706:57
Horsham07:45
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough06:51207:24HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough05:24
City Thameslink06:5106:51
London Blackfriars06:5306:54
London Bridge06:5907:00
Norwood Junction07:1207:12
East Croydon07:1607:16
Coulsdon South07:2407:24
Horsham08:11
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough07:51208:25HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough06:24
City Thameslink07:5107:51
London Blackfriars07:5307:54
London Bridge07:5908:00
Norwood Junction08:1208:12
East Croydon08:1608:16
Coulsdon South08:2508:25
Horsham09:11
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough08:21208:56HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough06:54
City Thameslink08:2108:21
London Blackfriars08:2308:24
London Bridge08:2908:30
Norwood Junction08:4208:42
East Croydon08:4608:46
Coulsdon South08:5608:56
Horsham09:39
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough08:51209:22HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough07:24
City Thameslink08:5108:51
London Blackfriars08:5308:54
London Bridge08:5909:00
East Croydon09:1409:16
Coulsdon South09:2209:23
Horsham10:08
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough09:21209:52HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough07:54
City Thameslink09:2109:21
London Blackfriars09:2309:24
London Bridge09:2909:30
East Croydon09:4409:46
Coulsdon South09:5209:53
Horsham10:38
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough10:21210:52HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough08:57
City Thameslink10:2110:21
London Blackfriars10:2310:24
London Bridge10:2910:30
East Croydon10:4410:46
Coulsdon South10:5210:53
Horsham11:38
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other City Thameslink timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Coulsdon South timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..