desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chatelherault to Westerton

Sat 2020-02-29 11:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chatelherault to Westerton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
ScotRailLarkhall11:3812:252MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall11:33
Chatelherault11:3811:38
Hamilton Central11:4211:42
Hamilton West11:4511:45
Blantyre11:4811:48
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5211:52
Cambuslang11:5611:56
Rutherglen12:0012:00
Dalmarnock12:0312:03
Bridgeton12:0512:05
Argyle Street12:0812:08
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0912:10
Anderston12:1112:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1312:13
Partick12:1712:17
Hyndland12:1912:19
Anniesland12:2212:22
Westerton12:2512:25
Milngavie12:33
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall12:0812:552MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall12:03
Chatelherault12:0812:08
Hamilton Central12:1212:13
Hamilton West12:1512:15
Blantyre12:1912:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23
Cambuslang12:2612:26
Rutherglen12:3012:30
Dalmarnock12:3312:33
Bridgeton12:3512:35
Argyle Street12:3812:38
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3912:40
Anderston12:4112:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4312:43
Partick12:4712:47
Hyndland12:4912:49
Anniesland12:5212:52
Westerton12:5512:55
Milngavie13:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall12:3813:252MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall12:33
Chatelherault12:3812:38
Hamilton Central12:4212:42
Hamilton West12:4512:45
Blantyre12:4812:48
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5212:53
Cambuslang12:5612:56
Rutherglen13:0013:00
Argyle Street13:0513:06
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0813:09
Anderston13:1113:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1313:13
Partick13:1613:16
Hyndland13:1813:19
Anniesland13:2213:22
Westerton13:2513:25
Milngavie13:33
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall13:0813:552MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall13:03
Chatelherault13:0813:08
Hamilton Central13:1313:13
Hamilton West13:1513:15
Blantyre13:1913:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23
Cambuslang13:2613:26
Rutherglen13:3013:30
Dalmarnock13:3313:33
Bridgeton13:3513:35
Argyle Street13:3813:38
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3913:40
Anderston13:4113:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4313:43
Partick13:4713:47
Hyndland13:4913:49
Anniesland13:5213:52
Westerton13:5513:55
Milngavie14:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall13:3814:252MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall13:33
Chatelherault13:3813:38
Hamilton Central13:4213:42
Hamilton West13:4513:45
Blantyre13:4813:48
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5213:52
Cambuslang13:5613:56
Rutherglen14:0014:00
Dalmarnock14:0314:03
Bridgeton14:0514:05
Argyle Street14:0814:08
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0914:10
Anderston14:1114:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1314:13
Partick14:1714:17
Hyndland14:1914:19
Anniesland14:2214:22
Westerton14:2514:25
Milngavie14:33
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall14:0814:552MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall14:03
Chatelherault14:0814:08
Hamilton Central14:1214:12
Hamilton West14:1514:15
Blantyre14:1814:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22
Cambuslang14:2614:26
Rutherglen14:3014:30
Dalmarnock14:3214:32
Bridgeton14:3414:34
Argyle Street14:3714:37
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3914:39
Anderston14:4114:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4314:43
Partick14:4614:46
Hyndland14:4814:49
Anniesland14:5214:52
Westerton14:5514:55
Milngavie15:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall14:3815:262MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall14:33
Chatelherault14:3814:38
Hamilton Central14:4214:42
Hamilton West14:4514:45
Blantyre14:4814:48
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5214:52
Cambuslang14:5614:56
Rutherglen15:0015:00
Dalmarnock15:0315:03
Bridgeton15:0515:05
Argyle Street15:0815:08
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0915:10
Anderston15:1115:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1315:13
Partick15:1715:17
Hyndland15:1915:19
Anniesland15:2215:22
Westerton15:2615:26
Milngavie15:34
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall15:0815:552MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall15:03
Chatelherault15:0815:08
Hamilton Central15:1215:13
Hamilton West15:1515:15
Blantyre15:1915:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:23
Cambuslang15:2615:26
Rutherglen15:3015:30
Dalmarnock15:3315:33
Bridgeton15:3515:35
Argyle Street15:3815:38
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3915:40
Anderston15:4115:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4315:43
Partick15:4715:47
Hyndland15:4915:49
Anniesland15:5215:52
Westerton15:5515:55
Milngavie16:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Chatelherault and Westerton stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Chatelherault and Westerton stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Chatelherault timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Westerton timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..