desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway

Mon 2019-08-26 08:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
NorthernManchester Oxford Road08:2709:082Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:16
Chassen Road08:2708:27
Flixton08:3008:30
Irlam08:3408:34
Birchwood08:4008:40
Padgate08:4308:43
Warrington Central08:4608:47
Widnes08:5608:56
Hough Green09:0009:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0809:08
Liverpool Lime Street09:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road10:2511:072Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road10:16
Chassen Road10:2510:25
Flixton10:2810:28
Irlam10:3210:32
Glazebrook10:3510:35
Birchwood10:4010:40
Padgate10:4310:43
Warrington Central10:4610:47
Widnes10:5610:56
Hough Green11:0011:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0711:07
Liverpool Lime Street11:24
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road12:2513:082Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road12:16
Chassen Road12:2512:25
Flixton12:2812:28
Irlam12:3212:32
Glazebrook12:3512:35
Birchwood12:4012:40
Padgate12:4312:43
Warrington Central12:4612:47
Widnes12:5612:56
Hough Green13:0013:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0813:08
Liverpool Lime Street13:23
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road14:2515:072Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road14:16
Chassen Road14:2514:25
Flixton14:2814:28
Irlam14:3214:32
Glazebrook14:3514:35
Birchwood14:4014:40
Padgate14:4314:43
Warrington Central14:4614:47
Widnes14:5614:56
Hough Green15:0015:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0715:07
Liverpool Lime Street15:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road16:2517:072Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road16:16
Chassen Road16:2516:25
Flixton16:2816:28
Irlam16:3216:32
Glazebrook16:3516:35
Birchwood16:4016:40
Padgate16:4316:43
Warrington Central16:4616:47
Widnes16:5616:56
Hough Green17:0017:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0717:08
Liverpool Lime Street17:24
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road18:0118:472Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road17:46
Chassen Road18:0118:01
Flixton18:0418:04
Irlam18:0818:09
Glazebrook18:1218:12
Birchwood18:1618:16
Padgate18:1918:19
Warrington Central18:2318:23
Hough Green18:3518:35
Hunts Cross18:4018:40
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:4718:47
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road19:0019:472Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road18:46
Chassen Road19:0019:00
Flixton19:0319:03
Irlam19:0719:07
Glazebrook19:1019:10
Birchwood19:1419:14
Padgate19:1719:17
Warrington Central19:2119:21
Hough Green19:3319:33
Halewood19:3719:37
Hunts Cross19:4019:40
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road19:2720:032Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road19:16
Chassen Road19:2719:27
Flixton19:2919:29
Irlam19:3419:34
Warrington Central19:4219:43
Hough Green19:5219:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0320:04
Liverpool Lime Street20:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Chassen Road timetables
None
Other Liverpool South Parkway timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..