hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chessington North to Wimbledon

Sat 2018-01-20 10:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chessington North to Wimbledon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West TrainsChessington South10:1010:275London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chessington South10:08
Chessington North10:1010:10
Tolworth10:1310:13
Malden Manor10:1510:15
Motspur Park10:1910:19
Raynes Park10:2310:23
Wimbledon10:2710:27
London Waterloo10:46
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South10:4010:575London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chessington South10:38
Chessington North10:4010:40
Tolworth10:4310:43
Malden Manor10:4510:45
Motspur Park10:4910:49
Raynes Park10:5310:53
Wimbledon10:5710:57
London Waterloo11:16
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South11:1011:275London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chessington South11:08
Chessington North11:1011:10
Tolworth11:1311:13
Malden Manor11:1511:15
Motspur Park11:1911:19
Raynes Park11:2311:23
Wimbledon11:2711:27
London Waterloo11:46
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South11:4011:575London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chessington South11:38
Chessington North11:4011:40
Tolworth11:4311:43
Malden Manor11:4511:45
Motspur Park11:4911:49
Raynes Park11:5311:53
Wimbledon11:5711:57
London Waterloo12:16
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South12:1012:275London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chessington South12:08
Chessington North12:1012:10
Tolworth12:1312:13
Malden Manor12:1512:15
Motspur Park12:1912:19
Raynes Park12:2312:23
Wimbledon12:2712:27
London Waterloo12:46
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South12:4012:575London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chessington South12:38
Chessington North12:4012:40
Tolworth12:4312:43
Malden Manor12:4512:45
Motspur Park12:4912:49
Raynes Park12:5312:53
Wimbledon12:5712:57
London Waterloo13:16
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South13:1013:275London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chessington South13:08
Chessington North13:1013:10
Tolworth13:1313:13
Malden Manor13:1513:15
Motspur Park13:1913:19
Raynes Park13:2313:23
Wimbledon13:2713:27
London Waterloo13:46
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South13:4013:575London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chessington South13:38
Chessington North13:4013:40
Tolworth13:4313:43
Malden Manor13:4513:45
Motspur Park13:4913:49
Raynes Park13:5313:53
Wimbledon13:5713:57
London Waterloo14:16
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Chessington North timetables
None
Other Wimbledon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us