desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chessington North to Vauxhall

Sat 2018-01-20 09:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chessington North to Vauxhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West TrainsChessington South09:4010:09London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South09:38
Chessington North09:4009:40
Tolworth09:4309:43
Malden Manor09:4509:45
Motspur Park09:4909:49
Raynes Park09:5309:53
Wimbledon09:5709:57
Earlsfield10:0110:01
Clapham Junction10:0410:05
Vauxhall10:0910:10
London Waterloo10:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South10:1010:39London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South10:08
Chessington North10:1010:10
Tolworth10:1310:13
Malden Manor10:1510:15
Motspur Park10:1910:19
Raynes Park10:2310:23
Wimbledon10:2710:27
Earlsfield10:3110:31
Clapham Junction10:3410:35
Vauxhall10:3910:40
London Waterloo10:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South10:4011:09London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South10:38
Chessington North10:4010:40
Tolworth10:4310:43
Malden Manor10:4510:45
Motspur Park10:4910:49
Raynes Park10:5310:53
Wimbledon10:5710:57
Earlsfield11:0111:01
Clapham Junction11:0411:05
Vauxhall11:0911:10
London Waterloo11:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South11:1011:39London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South11:08
Chessington North11:1011:10
Tolworth11:1311:13
Malden Manor11:1511:15
Motspur Park11:1911:19
Raynes Park11:2311:23
Wimbledon11:2711:27
Earlsfield11:3111:31
Clapham Junction11:3411:35
Vauxhall11:3911:40
London Waterloo11:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South11:4012:09London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South11:38
Chessington North11:4011:40
Tolworth11:4311:43
Malden Manor11:4511:45
Motspur Park11:4911:49
Raynes Park11:5311:53
Wimbledon11:5711:57
Earlsfield12:0112:01
Clapham Junction12:0412:05
Vauxhall12:0912:10
London Waterloo12:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South12:1012:39London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South12:08
Chessington North12:1012:10
Tolworth12:1312:13
Malden Manor12:1512:15
Motspur Park12:1912:19
Raynes Park12:2312:23
Wimbledon12:2712:27
Earlsfield12:3112:31
Clapham Junction12:3412:35
Vauxhall12:3912:40
London Waterloo12:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South12:4013:09London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South12:38
Chessington North12:4012:40
Tolworth12:4312:43
Malden Manor12:4512:45
Motspur Park12:4912:49
Raynes Park12:5312:53
Wimbledon12:5712:57
Earlsfield13:0113:01
Clapham Junction13:0413:05
Vauxhall13:0913:10
London Waterloo13:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South13:1013:39London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South13:08
Chessington North13:1013:10
Tolworth13:1313:13
Malden Manor13:1513:15
Motspur Park13:1913:19
Raynes Park13:2313:23
Wimbledon13:2713:27
Earlsfield13:3113:31
Clapham Junction13:3413:35
Vauxhall13:3913:40
London Waterloo13:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Chessington North timetables
None
Other Vauxhall timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us