desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chessington North to Vauxhall

Tue 2018-09-25 22:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chessington North to Vauxhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
South West TrainsChessington South22:4023:09London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South22:38
Chessington North22:4022:40
Tolworth22:4322:43
Malden Manor22:4522:45
Motspur Park22:4922:49
Raynes Park22:5322:53
Wimbledon22:5722:57
Earlsfield23:0123:01
Clapham Junction23:0423:05
Vauxhall23:0923:10
London Waterloo23:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 26th September
South West TrainsChessington South06:4007:10London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South06:38
Chessington North06:4006:40
Tolworth06:4306:43
Malden Manor06:4506:45
Motspur Park06:4906:50
Raynes Park06:5306:54
Wimbledon06:5706:58
Earlsfield07:0107:02
Clapham Junction07:0507:06
Vauxhall07:1007:11
London Waterloo07:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South07:1007:40London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South07:08
Chessington North07:1007:10
Tolworth07:1307:13
Malden Manor07:1507:15
Motspur Park07:1907:20
Raynes Park07:2307:24
Wimbledon07:2707:28
Earlsfield07:3107:32
Clapham Junction07:3507:36
Vauxhall07:4007:41
London Waterloo07:48
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South07:4008:10London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South07:38
Chessington North07:4007:40
Tolworth07:4307:43
Malden Manor07:4507:45
Motspur Park07:4907:50
Raynes Park07:5307:54
Wimbledon07:5707:58
Earlsfield08:0108:02
Clapham Junction08:0508:06
Vauxhall08:1008:11
London Waterloo08:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South08:1008:40London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South08:08
Chessington North08:1008:10
Tolworth08:1308:13
Malden Manor08:1508:15
Motspur Park08:1908:20
Raynes Park08:2308:24
Wimbledon08:2708:28
Earlsfield08:3108:32
Clapham Junction08:3508:36
Vauxhall08:4008:41
London Waterloo08:48
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South08:4009:10London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South08:38
Chessington North08:4008:40
Tolworth08:4308:43
Malden Manor08:4508:45
Motspur Park08:4908:50
Raynes Park08:5308:54
Wimbledon08:5708:58
Earlsfield09:0109:02
Clapham Junction09:0509:06
Vauxhall09:1009:11
London Waterloo09:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South09:1009:41London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South09:08
Chessington North09:1009:10
Tolworth09:1309:13
Malden Manor09:1509:15
Motspur Park09:1909:20
Raynes Park09:2309:24
Wimbledon09:2809:29
Earlsfield09:3109:32
Clapham Junction09:3609:36
Vauxhall09:4109:41
London Waterloo09:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsChessington South09:4010:09London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Chessington South09:38
Chessington North09:4009:40
Tolworth09:4309:43
Malden Manor09:4509:45
Motspur Park09:4909:49
Raynes Park09:5309:53
Wimbledon09:5609:57
Earlsfield10:0110:01
Clapham Junction10:0410:05
Vauxhall10:0910:10
London Waterloo10:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Chessington North timetables
None
Other Vauxhall timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..