desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cosham to Westbury (Wilts)

Mon 2018-12-10 09:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cosham to Westbury (Wilts)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour09:3911:091Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:23
Cosham09:3809:39
Fareham09:4609:47
Southampton Central10:0810:10
Romsey10:2110:21
Salisbury10:3910:40
Warminster11:0011:01
Westbury11:0911:10
Cardiff Central12:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBrighton10:0511:401Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:59
Cosham10:0410:05
Fareham10:1210:13
Southampton Central10:4010:42
Romsey10:5310:54
Salisbury11:1211:13
Warminster11:3211:32
Westbury11:4011:41
Great Malvern14:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour10:3912:092Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:23
Cosham10:3810:39
Fareham10:4610:47
Southampton Central11:0811:10
Romsey11:2111:21
Salisbury11:3911:40
Warminster12:0012:01
Westbury12:0912:10
Cardiff Central13:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour11:3913:093Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:23
Cosham11:3811:39
Fareham11:4611:47
Southampton Central12:0812:10
Romsey12:2112:21
Salisbury12:3912:40
Warminster13:0013:01
Westbury13:0913:10
Cardiff Central14:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour12:3914:083Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:23
Cosham12:3812:39
Fareham12:4612:47
Southampton Central13:0813:10
Romsey13:2113:21
Salisbury13:3913:39
Warminster13:5914:00
Westbury14:0814:10
Cardiff Central15:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour13:3915:092Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:23
Cosham13:3813:39
Fareham13:4613:47
Southampton Central14:0814:10
Romsey14:2114:21
Salisbury14:3914:40
Warminster15:0015:01
Westbury15:0915:10
Cardiff Central16:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour14:3916:093Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:23
Cosham14:3814:39
Fareham14:4614:47
Southampton Central15:0815:10
Romsey15:2115:21
Salisbury15:3915:40
Warminster15:5916:00
Westbury16:0916:13
Cardiff Central17:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour15:3917:082Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:23
Cosham15:3815:39
Fareham15:4615:47
Southampton Central16:0816:10
Romsey16:2116:21
Salisbury16:3916:40
Warminster16:5917:00
Westbury17:0817:09
Cardiff Central18:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cosham and Westbury (Wilts) stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Cosham timetables
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Westbury (Wilts) timetables
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..