desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cosham to London Waterloo

Fri 2018-08-17 08:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cosham to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour09:1711:087London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:59
Cosham09:1709:17
Portchester09:2209:22
Fareham09:2709:28
Botley09:3509:35
Hedge End09:3909:40
Eastleigh09:4709:47
Winchester09:5609:57
Micheldever10:0510:05
Basingstoke10:1510:17
Farnborough (Main)10:3010:30
Woking10:3910:41
London Waterloo11:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour10:1712:086London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:59
Cosham10:1710:17
Portchester10:2210:22
Fareham10:2710:28
Botley10:3510:35
Hedge End10:3910:40
Eastleigh10:4610:47
Winchester10:5510:56
Micheldever11:0511:05
Basingstoke11:1511:17
Farnborough (Main)11:3011:30
Woking11:3911:41
London Waterloo12:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour11:1713:086London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:59
Cosham11:1711:17
Portchester11:2211:22
Fareham11:2711:28
Botley11:3511:35
Hedge End11:3911:40
Eastleigh11:4611:47
Winchester11:5511:56
Micheldever12:0512:05
Basingstoke12:1512:17
Farnborough (Main)12:3012:31
Woking12:4012:41
London Waterloo13:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour12:1714:089London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:59
Cosham12:1712:17
Portchester12:2212:22
Fareham12:2712:28
Botley12:3512:35
Hedge End12:3912:40
Eastleigh12:4612:47
Winchester12:5512:56
Micheldever13:0513:05
Basingstoke13:1513:17
Farnborough (Main)13:3013:30
Woking13:3913:41
London Waterloo14:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour13:1715:0815London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:59
Cosham13:1713:17
Portchester13:2213:22
Fareham13:2713:28
Botley13:3513:35
Hedge End13:3913:40
Eastleigh13:4613:47
Winchester13:5513:56
Micheldever14:0514:05
Basingstoke14:1514:17
Farnborough (Main)14:3014:30
Woking14:3914:41
London Waterloo15:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour14:1716:0711London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:59
Cosham14:1714:17
Portchester14:2214:22
Fareham14:2714:28
Botley14:3514:35
Hedge End14:3914:40
Eastleigh14:4614:47
Winchester14:5614:56
Micheldever15:0515:05
Basingstoke15:1515:17
Farnborough (Main)15:3015:30
Woking15:3915:41
London Waterloo16:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour15:1717:0813London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:59
Cosham15:1715:17
Portchester15:2215:22
Fareham15:2715:28
Botley15:3515:35
Hedge End15:3915:40
Eastleigh15:4615:47
Winchester15:5515:56
Micheldever16:0516:05
Basingstoke16:1516:17
Farnborough (Main)16:3016:30
Woking16:3916:41
London Waterloo17:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour16:1718:099London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:59
Cosham16:1716:17
Portchester16:2216:22
Fareham16:2716:28
Botley16:3516:35
Hedge End16:3916:40
Eastleigh16:4616:47
Winchester16:5516:56
Micheldever17:0517:05
Basingstoke17:1517:17
Farnborough (Main)17:3017:30
Woking17:3917:41
London Waterloo18:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cosham timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..