desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cosham to Shoreham-by-Sea

Tue 2021-07-27 20:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cosham to Shoreham-by-Sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
SouthernSouthampton Central21:0222:051BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central20:28
Cosham21:0221:02
Havant21:0921:10
Emsworth21:1321:13
Chichester21:2121:22
Barnham21:3021:31
Ford21:3621:36
Angmering21:4321:43
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47
Durrington-On-Sea21:5021:50
West Worthing21:5221:52
Worthing21:5521:56
East Worthing21:5821:58
Lancing22:0122:01
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0522:06
Brighton22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central21:4923:041BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:13
Cosham21:4921:49
Havant21:5521:56
Chichester22:0622:07
Barnham22:1422:16
Ford22:2022:20
Littlehampton22:2522:34
Angmering22:4322:43
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49
West Worthing22:5222:52
Worthing22:5422:55
East Worthing22:5722:57
Lancing23:0023:00
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04
Brighton23:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 28th July
SouthernSouthampton Central06:2107:271BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central05:47
Cosham06:2106:21
Havant06:2706:28
Emsworth06:3106:31
Southbourne06:3406:34
Bosham06:3906:39
Chichester06:4306:44
Barnham06:5206:55
Ford06:5906:59
Angmering07:0607:07
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13
West Worthing07:1607:16
Worthing07:1807:19
Lancing07:2307:23
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2707:27
Brighton07:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central08:0509:051BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:33
Cosham08:0508:05
Havant08:1108:12
Chichester08:2208:23
Barnham08:3108:31
Ford08:3608:36
Angmering08:4308:43
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50
West Worthing08:5208:52
Worthing08:5508:56
East Worthing08:5808:58
Lancing09:0109:01
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0509:06
Brighton09:21
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central09:0410:051BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:28
Cosham09:0409:04
Havant09:1009:11
Emsworth09:1409:14
Chichester09:2209:23
Barnham09:3009:31
Ford09:3609:36
Angmering09:4309:44
Goring-By-Sea09:4809:48
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50
West Worthing09:5309:53
Worthing09:5509:56
East Worthing09:5809:58
Lancing10:0110:01
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0510:06
Brighton10:21
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central10:0311:051BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:26
Cosham10:0210:03
Havant10:0910:10
Emsworth10:1410:14
Chichester10:2210:23
Barnham10:3010:31
Ford10:3610:36
Angmering10:4310:43
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50
West Worthing10:5210:52
Worthing10:5510:56
East Worthing10:5810:58
Lancing11:0111:01
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0511:06
Brighton11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central11:0212:051BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central10:28
Cosham11:0111:02
Havant11:0911:10
Emsworth11:1311:13
Chichester11:2111:22
Barnham11:3011:31
Ford11:3611:36
Angmering11:4311:43
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Durrington-On-Sea11:4911:49
West Worthing11:5211:52
Worthing11:5411:55
East Worthing11:5811:58
Lancing12:0112:01
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0512:05
Brighton12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central12:0313:051BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:26
Cosham12:0212:03
Havant12:0912:10
Emsworth12:1312:13
Chichester12:2212:23
Barnham12:3012:31
Ford12:3612:36
Angmering12:4312:43
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50
West Worthing12:5212:52
Worthing12:5512:56
East Worthing12:5812:58
Lancing13:0113:01
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0513:06
Brighton13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Cosham and Shoreham-by-Sea stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Cosham timetables
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..