desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cosham to Oldfield Park

Mon 2018-12-10 09:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cosham to Oldfield Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western RailwayBrighton10:0512:141Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:59
Cosham10:0410:05
Fareham10:1210:13
Southampton Central10:4010:42
Romsey10:5310:54
Salisbury11:1211:13
Warminster11:3211:32
Westbury11:4011:41
Trowbridge11:4711:48
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:54
Avoncliff11:5711:57
Freshford11:5911:59
Bath Spa12:1012:11
Oldfield Park12:1412:14
Great Malvern14:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBrighton18:0520:101Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:02
Cosham18:0418:05
Fareham18:1218:14
Southampton Central18:3918:42
Romsey18:5318:53
Salisbury19:1119:13
Warminster19:3219:32
Westbury19:4019:41
Trowbridge19:4719:48
Bradford-On-Avon19:5319:54
Bath Spa20:0620:07
Oldfield Park20:1020:10
Bristol Temple Meads20:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour06:1508:251Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:00
Cosham06:1506:15
Fareham06:2306:24
Southampton Central06:4506:46
Romsey06:5907:00
Salisbury07:1807:19
Warminster07:3907:39
Dilton Marsh07:4407:44
Westbury07:4907:54
Trowbridge08:0008:00
Bradford-On-Avon08:0608:06
Freshford08:1008:10
Bath Spa08:2108:22
Oldfield Park08:2508:26
Cardiff Central09:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBrighton10:0512:141Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:59
Cosham10:0410:05
Fareham10:1210:13
Southampton Central10:4010:42
Romsey10:5310:54
Salisbury11:1211:13
Warminster11:3211:32
Westbury11:4011:41
Trowbridge11:4711:48
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:54
Avoncliff11:5711:57
Freshford11:5911:59
Bath Spa12:1012:11
Oldfield Park12:1412:14
Great Malvern14:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBrighton18:0520:101Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:02
Cosham18:0418:05
Fareham18:1218:14
Southampton Central18:3918:42
Romsey18:5318:53
Salisbury19:1119:13
Warminster19:3219:32
Westbury19:4019:41
Trowbridge19:4719:48
Bradford-On-Avon19:5319:54
Bath Spa20:0620:07
Oldfield Park20:1020:10
Bristol Temple Meads20:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cosham and Oldfield Park stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Cosham timetables
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..