desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cosham to Goring-by-Sea

Sat 2021-09-25 12:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cosham to Goring-by-Sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th September
SouthernSouthampton Central08:0308:47Preston ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:30
Cosham08:0208:03
Havant08:1008:10
Emsworth08:1408:14
Chichester08:2208:22
Barnham08:3008:31
Ford08:3508:35
Angmering08:4208:43
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47
Preston Park09:23
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central08:5609:39Preston ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:21
Cosham08:5608:56
Havant09:0209:03
Emsworth09:0609:06
Chichester09:1409:15
Barnham09:2209:23
Ford09:2709:27
Angmering09:3409:35
Goring-By-Sea09:3909:39
Preston Park10:24
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central10:0410:47Preston ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:31
Cosham10:0310:04
Havant10:1010:10
Emsworth10:1410:14
Chichester10:2210:22
Barnham10:3010:31
Ford10:3510:35
Angmering10:4210:43
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47
Preston Park11:24
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central11:0411:47Preston ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central10:31
Cosham11:0311:04
Havant11:1011:10
Emsworth11:1411:14
Chichester11:2211:22
Barnham11:3011:31
Ford11:3511:35
Angmering11:4211:43
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Preston Park12:24
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central12:0412:47Preston ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:31
Cosham12:0312:04
Havant12:1012:10
Emsworth12:1412:14
Chichester12:2212:22
Barnham12:3012:31
Ford12:3512:35
Angmering12:4212:43
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47
Preston Park13:24
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central13:0413:47Preston ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:31
Cosham13:0313:04
Havant13:1013:10
Emsworth13:1413:14
Chichester13:2213:22
Barnham13:3013:31
Ford13:3513:35
Angmering13:4213:43
Goring-By-Sea13:4713:47
Preston Park14:24
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central14:0414:47Preston ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central13:31
Cosham14:0314:04
Havant14:1014:10
Emsworth14:1414:14
Chichester14:2214:22
Barnham14:3014:31
Ford14:3514:35
Angmering14:4214:43
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47
Preston Park15:24
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Cosham and Goring-by-Sea stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Cosham timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..