desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cosham to Eastleigh

Fri 2018-07-20 21:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cosham to Eastleigh
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:1721:463London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:59
Cosham21:1721:17
Portchester21:2221:22
Fareham21:2721:28
Botley21:3521:35
Hedge End21:3921:40
Eastleigh21:4621:47
London Waterloo23:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour22:1222:413EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:54
Cosham22:1222:12
Portchester22:1722:17
Fareham22:1922:20
Botley22:2722:28
Hedge End22:3222:33
Eastleigh22:41
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour23:4200:112WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:24
Cosham23:4223:42
Portchester23:4723:47
Fareham23:5223:53
Botley23:5923:59
Hedge End00:0400:05
Eastleigh00:1100:19
Winchester00:28
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st July
South West TrainsCosham05:0905:393EastleighCalling points
ArrDep
Cosham05:09
Portchester05:1405:14
Fareham05:1905:20
Botley05:2705:27
Hedge End05:3105:32
Eastleigh05:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:5606:172sSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:40
Cosham05:5505:56
Fareham06:0306:04
Eastleigh06:1706:24
Southampton Central06:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:0606:373London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:48
Cosham06:0606:06
Portchester06:1106:11
Fareham06:1606:17
Botley06:2406:24
Hedge End06:2806:29
Eastleigh06:3706:47
London Waterloo08:34
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:1707:463London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:59
Cosham07:1707:17
Portchester07:2207:22
Fareham07:2707:28
Botley07:3507:35
Hedge End07:3907:40
Eastleigh07:4607:47
London Waterloo09:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:1708:463London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:59
Cosham08:1708:17
Portchester08:2208:22
Fareham08:2708:28
Botley08:3508:35
Hedge End08:3908:40
Eastleigh08:4608:47
London Waterloo10:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cosham and Eastleigh stations
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Cosham timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Eastleigh timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..