desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cosham to Chichester

Tue 2018-12-11 23:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cosham to Chichester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
SouthernSouthampton Central23:4700:051BarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central23:12
Cosham23:4623:47
Havant23:5323:54
Chichester00:0500:06
Barnham00:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
SouthernSouthampton Central06:2006:431BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central05:46
Cosham06:2006:20
Havant06:2706:28
Emsworth06:3106:31
Southbourne06:3406:34
Bosham06:3906:39
Chichester06:4306:44
Brighton07:44
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central06:4607:081HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:10
Cosham06:4506:46
Havant06:5306:54
Emsworth06:5706:58
Southbourne07:0107:01
Chichester07:0807:09
Horsham07:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central07:1207:361HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:36
Cosham07:1207:12
Havant07:1807:19
Emsworth07:2207:22
Southbourne07:2507:25
Bosham07:3007:30
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:3307:33
Chichester07:3607:37
Horsham08:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central07:4708:081HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:12
Cosham07:4707:47
Havant07:5407:55
Emsworth07:5807:58
Southbourne08:0108:01
Chichester08:0808:09
Horsham08:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central08:0608:231BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:33
Cosham08:0508:06
Havant08:1208:12
Chichester08:2308:23
Brighton09:21
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central08:4409:061HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:10
Cosham08:4408:44
Havant08:5108:52
Emsworth08:5508:56
Southbourne08:5908:59
Chichester09:0609:09
Horsham09:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central09:0409:221BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:26
Cosham09:0409:04
Havant09:1009:11
Emsworth09:1409:14
Chichester09:2209:23
Brighton10:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cosham and Chichester stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..