desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cosham to Chichester

Fri 2018-08-17 19:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cosham to Chichester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
SouthernSouthampton Central20:0220:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central19:26
Cosham20:0120:02
Havant20:0920:10
Emsworth20:1320:13
Chichester20:2120:22
Brighton21:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central20:4821:081HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central20:13
Cosham20:4820:48
Havant20:5420:55
Emsworth20:5820:58
Southbourne21:0121:01
Chichester21:0821:09
Horsham21:46
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central21:0221:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central20:26
Cosham21:0221:02
Havant21:0921:10
Emsworth21:1321:13
Chichester21:2121:22
Brighton22:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central21:4922:061BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:13
Cosham21:4921:49
Havant21:5521:56
Chichester22:0622:07
Brighton23:20
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central22:0622:331Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:32
Cosham22:0622:06
Havant22:1322:14
Warblington22:1622:16
Emsworth22:1922:19
Southbourne22:2222:22
Nutbourne22:2422:24
Bosham22:2722:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3022:30
Chichester22:3322:40
Three Bridges23:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central22:5623:171LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central22:21
Cosham22:5622:56
Havant23:0223:04
Emsworth23:0723:07
Southbourne23:1023:10
Chichester23:1723:18
Littlehampton23:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central23:0623:221LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central22:33
Cosham23:0523:06
Havant23:1223:12
Chichester23:2223:23
Littlehampton23:41
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central23:4700:051BarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central23:12
Cosham23:4623:47
Havant23:5323:54
Chichester00:0500:06
Barnham00:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cosham and Chichester stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..